HomeRace Results20042004 Tunnel Drive 5-Miler

Home

2004 Tunnel Drive 5-Miler

5-Mile Prediction Race held August 28 in Cañon City.

Before this race, each runner was required to predict his/her finishing time. Watches were not allowed to be worn during the event. The runner who came closest to finishing at his/her predicted time was the winner.


    Name                     Predict   Actual  Variance  Points
  1 Ron Dehn                   47:00    47:00    0:00    100.00
  2 Tim Gauna                  38:00    38:00    0:00     97.37
  3 Jonathon Hanes             42:16    42:06    0:10     94.74
  4 Rich Hadley                31:30    31:43    0:13     92.11
  5 Al Weaver                  39:10    38:57    0:13     89.47
  6 Larry Volk                 31:45    31:58    0:13     86.84
  7 Ashley Withrow             37:30    37:51    0:21     84.21
  8 Ben Valdez                 36:20    36:45    0:25     81.58
  9 Maria Weaver               49:27    49:02    0:25     78.95
 10 Dave Diaz                  35:30    36:00    0:30     76.32
 11 Hilda Garcia               42:30    43:03    0:33     73.68
 12 Marijane Martinez          42:30    43:04    0:34     71.05
 13 Don Pfost                  49:45    49:10    0:35     68.42
 14 Donna A Nicholas-Griesel   56:24    55:41    0:43     65.79
 15 Sandy Reinsch              49:30    50:16    0:46     63.16
 16 James Kasey                50:00    49:11    0:49     60.53
 17 Stacey Diaz                45:00    44:09    0:51     57.89
 18 Robert Santoyo             38:00    38:56    0:56     55.26
 19 Dave Jarvis                42:50    43:47    0:57     52.63
 20 Larry Minogue              49:30    48:27    1:03     50.00
 21 Nick Leyva                 38:15    39:35    1:20     47.37
 22 Cody Miller                45:00    43:36    1:24     44.74
 23 Chief Reno                 36:15    34:46    1:29     42.11
 24 Rebecca Packard            50:00    48:24    1:36     39.47
 25 Art Long                   45:00    46:44    1:44     36.84
 26 Tammy Stone                45:00    46:45    1:45     34.21
 27 Jorden Hall                40:00    41:47    1:47     31.58
 28 Jan Dudley                 50:50    52:42    1:52     28.95
 29 Paul DallaGuardia          46:44    44:18    2:26     26.32
 30 Cassie Okken               42:00    39:20    2:40     23.68
 31 Wendy Garrison             49:00    46:19    2:41     21.05
 32 Scott Hall                 41:30    46:13    4:43     18.42
 33 Michael Bradley            48:30    40:20    8:10     15.79
 34 Jane Chess               1:15:10  1:26:22   11:12     13.16
 35 Carissa Barritt          1:15:09  1:26:25   11:16     10.53
 36 Alex Hall                  50:00  1:01:46   11:46      7.89
 37 Susan Gebhart            1:04:30    52:20   12:10      5.26
 38 Callista Barritt         1:04:30    52:16   12:14      2.63

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Rich & Deb Hadley
Finish Line: Lois Pfost, Phil & Diana Quattlebaum
 

Upcoming Events

AUG
02

08.02.2014 08:00 - 08:00
Danapalooza 5K

AUG
06

08.06.2014 18:00 - 20:00
Canceled---SCR Club Meeting for August has been canceled.

AUG
09

08.09.2014 07:00 - 09:00
Fowler Sprint Triathlon

AUG
09

08.09.2014 09:00 - 09:00
ST. JUDE FUN RUN 5K

AUG
10

08.10.2014 07:00 - 07:00
Pray 4....-Predict Run #8

AUG
16

08.16.2014 07:00 - 08:00
Tin Man Tri Sprint

AUG
16

08.16.2014 07:00 - 08:00
Pikes Peak Ascent

AUG
16

08.16.2014 07:00 - 08:00
Rocky Ford MELON RUN 10K/5K

AUG
16

08.16.2014 08:30 - 08:30
5K Mental Dental Run

AUG
17

08.17.2014 07:00 - 08:00
Pikes Peak Marathon

SEP
01

09.01.2014 06:30 - 06:30
American Discovery Trail Marathon

SEP
01

09.01.2014 08:00 - 08:00
Rye HS 5K