HomeRace Results20082008 PCC/CSU-Pueblo 75th Anniversary Run

Home

2008 PCC/CSU-Pueblo 75th Anniversary Run

7.5K Run and 2-Mile Walk held on Sunday July 13, 2008 at the Pueblo Community College Campus in Pueblo.

 

7.5K Run Results

 


Place  Name                         Age  Sex GrpPl  Group    From                   Time    Pace
    1  Matthew Robert Drake          19   M      1  Overall  Pueblo West CO         27:37   5:56
    2  Aaron Murray Levinson         19   M      1  15-19    Pueblo CO              29:01   6:14
    3  Isaac Abila                   17   M      2  15-19    Pueblo CO              29:43   6:23
    4  Robert C Lucero               37   M      1  30-39    Pueblo CO              29:47   6:23
    5  Mark W Gurule                 46   M      1  Master   Pueblo CO              31:09   6:41
    6  Adam Ryan King                32   M      2  30-39    Pueblo CO              32:59   7:05
    7  Matthew Comden                22   M      1  20-29    Pueblo CO              33:13   7:08
    8  Bill Veges                    50   M      1  50-59    Pueblo CO              33:20   7:09
    9  Lindsey E Book                25   F      1  Overall  Pueblo CO              33:36   7:13
   10  Paula J McCabe                35   F      1  30-39    Pueblo CO              33:47   7:15
   11  Charlie N Lucero              12   M      1  0-14     Pueblo CO              33:51   7:16
   12  Lou Huie                      61   M      1  60-69    Colorado Springs CO    33:54   7:16
   13  Marv Bradley                  69   M      2  60-69    Canon City CO          33:57   7:17
   14  Michael S Orendorff           56   M      2  50-59    Pueblo CO              34:00   7:18
   15  Anthony D Nicola              19   M      3  15-19    Pueblo CO              34:19   7:22
   16  Nathan Paul Fernandez         32   M      3  30-39    Pueblo CO              34:23   7:23
   17  Derrick S McCabe              37   M      4  30-39    Pueblo CO              34:29   7:24
   18  Chester C Haddan              41   M      1  40-49    Pueblo CO              34:36   7:25
   19  Shane Cordova                 41   M      2  40-49    Pueblo CO              34:49   7:28
   20  James Stanley Robinson        57   M      3  50-59    Pueblo CO              34:52   7:29
   21  Manny G DeYoung               46   M      3  40-49    Pueblo CO              34:55   7:30
   22  Emily Batson                  31   F      2  30-39    Pueblo West CO         35:07   7:32
   23  Robert M Santoyo              46   M      4  40-49    Pueblo CO              35:25   7:36
   24  Rick J Macias                 48   M      5  40-49    Pueblo CO              35:26   7:36
   25  Jeremy Hayes                  27   M      2  20-29    Nambe NM               35:27   7:36
   26  Chris Devin Holley            33   M      5  30-39    Pueblo CO              35:28   7:37
   27  Tom Ratzlaff                  47   M      6  40-49    Pueblo West CO         35:30   7:37
   28  Bob M Gassen                  61   M      3  60-69    Canon City CO          36:08   7:45
   29  Carol Ann Kinzy               60   F      1  Master   Pueblo CO              36:11   7:46
   30  Jerica M Khosla               16   F      1  15-19    Pueblo CO              36:20   7:48
   31  Rocky Khosla                  49   M      7  40-49    Pueblo CO              36:30   7:50
   32  Karen Ortiz                   44   F      1  40-49    Pueblo CO              36:35   7:51
   33  Rusty E Smith                 41   M      8  40-49    Pueblo West CO         36:41   7:52
   34  Nancy Musso                   38   F      3  30-39    Pueblo CO              36:44   7:53
   35  Kevin Kenneth Hughes           8   M      2  0-14     Pueblo CO              37:53   8:08
   36  Mary B Humphreys              45   F      2  40-49    Pueblo West CO         38:17   8:13
   37  Ken Kieran Hughes             38   M      6  30-39    Pueblo CO              38:22   8:14
   38  Carmen K Brown Coseno         42   F      3  40-49    La Veta CO             39:04   8:23
   39  Catherine T Gomez             52   F      1  50-59    Pueblo CO              39:06   8:23
   40  Juanita Peters                47   F      4  40-49    BonCarbo CO            39:12   8:25
   41  Tamra Taylor                  38   F      4  30-39    Pueblo CO              39:36   8:30
   42  Felix Vargas                  16   M      4  15-19    Pueblo West CO         39:38   8:30
   43  Jan Huie                      59   F      2  50-59    Colorado Springs CO    39:48   8:32
   44  Hilary G Gagliardi            34   F      5  30-39    Pueblo West CO         40:18   8:39
   45  Marus Gurule                  14   M      3  0-14     Pueblo CO              40:40   8:44
   46  Carol M Brimmeier             56   F      3  50-59    Trinidad CO            40:41   8:44
   47  Linda Avery Strange           38   F      6  30-39    Rye CO                 41:29   8:54
   48  Tamsin Clark                  36   F      7  30-39    Trinidad CO            41:45   8:57
   49  Gypsy Aurora Kelso            37   F      8  30-39    Penrose CO             41:47   8:58
   50  Alice Anne Fitzgerald         46   F      5  40-49    Trinidad CO            41:51   8:59
   51  Michelle Francis              36   F      9  30-39    Pueblo CO              41:53   8:59
   52  Thomas Coseno                 58   M      4  50-59    La Veta CO             42:07   9:02
   53  Debbie A Gurule               44   F      6  40-49    Pueblo CO              42:08   9:02
   54  Martha L Drake                54   F      4  50-59    Pueblo West CO         42:09   9:03
   55  Nina S Gonzales               26   F      1  20-29    Pueblo West CO         42:58   9:13
   56  Eileen M Baracz               60   F      1  60-69    Canon City CO          43:59   9:26
   57  Kristina Sanchez              36   F     10  30-39    Pueblo CO              44:32   9:33
   58  Katherine Singer              67   F      2  60-69    Beulah CO              44:49   9:37
   59  Karen Suzanne Jones           46   F      7  40-49    Pueblo CO              45:00   9:39
   60  Judy H Feinsinger             33   F     11  30-39    Carbondale CO          46:20   9:57
   61  Dan F Comden                  54   M      5  50-59    Pueblo CO              46:50  10:03
   62  Rhonda D Uber                 43   F      8  40-49    Pueblo CO              47:07  10:07
   63  Malcom Singer                 67   M      4  60-69    Beulah CO              47:36  10:13
   64  Eugene Russell Aguilar        53   M      6  50-59    Pueblo CO              47:53  10:16
   65  Toni Fernandez                 8   F      1  0-14     Pueblo CO              48:01  10:18
   66  Adriana M Arteaga             27   F      2  20-29    Pueblo CO              48:02  10:18
   67  Robert G Gonzales             42   M      9  40-49    Pueblo CO              48:03  10:19
   68  Jude A LaFollette             55   F      5  50-59    Pueblo CO              48:25  10:23
   69  James T Amos                  40   M     10  40-49    Pueblo CO              48:32  10:25
   70  Jennifer Anne Patel           24   F      3  20-29    Pueblo CO              48:40  10:27
   71  Jimmy Taylor                  41   M     11  40-49    Pueblo CO              49:00  10:31
   72  Michael R Otriz               39   M      7  30-39    Pueblo CO              49:23  10:36
   73  Clayton Berger                13   M      4  0-14     Walsenburg CO          49:46  10:41
   74  Jessie Marie Quintana         64   F      3  60-69    Pueblo West CO         50:05  10:45
   75  Donna Gutierrez               39   F     12  30-39    Pueblo CO              50:14  10:47
   76  David Cockrell                58   M      7  50-59    Pueblo CO              50:35  10:51
   77  Marilyn Vargas                44   F      9  40-49    Pueblo West CO         51:53  11:08
   78  Shanearae Cordova              8   F      2  0-14     Pueblo CO              52:24  11:15
   79  Barbara J Hadley              54   F      6  50-59    Rye CO                 52:29  11:16
   80  Fred Stultz                   61   M      5  60-69    Pueblo CO              52:31  11:16
   81  Tyrus David Escalante         38   M      8  30-39    Pueblo CO              54:25  11:41
   82  Jennifer Lynn Esquibel        30   F     13  30-39    Pueblo West CO         54:38  11:43
   83  Nancy N Mitrick               65   F      4  60-69    Fremont CA             59:10  12:42
   84  Andrew Berger                 11   M      5  0-14     Walsenburg CO        1:07:27  14:28
   85  Kathy S Wilson                40   F     10  40-49    Pueblo CO            1:07:29  14:29
   86  John Charles Vukich           51   M      8  50-59    Pueblo West CO       1:07:30  14:29
   87  Catherine Berger              33   F     14  30-39    Walsenburg CO        1:07:42  14:32

 

2-Mile Walk Results


Place  Name                         Age  Sex From                   Time    Pace
    1  Robert James Quintana         65   M  Pueblo West CO         25:29  12:45
    2  Cleo Zarr                     56   F  Pueblo West CO         28:13  14:07
    3  Jay Zarr                      56   M  Pueblo West CO         28:13  14:07
    4  Dennis Trujillo Johnson       55   M  Pueblo CO              28:29  14:15
    5  Robert Drake                  56   M  Pueblo West CO         28:32  14:16
    6  Shirley D Carey               46   F  Pueblo CO              28:46  14:23
    7  Denise Ruybal                 39   F  Pueblo CO              28:46  14:23
    8  Jacquie Lynn Waller           20   F  Pueblo West CO         28:51  14:26
    9  Ginny Ann Casida              59   F  Pueblo CO              28:52  14:26
   10  Theresa Ann Bachicha          46   F  Pueblo CO              29:25  14:43
   11  Jon Brude                     46   M  Pueblo CO              29:40  14:50
   12  Cynthia Marie Ayala           48   F  Pueblo CO              31:08  15:34
   13  Earl Cowley                   70   M  Pueblo CO              31:09  15:35
   14  Paula Eberhardt               60   F  Pueblo West CO         31:33  15:47
   15  Nichole M Burke               36   F  Pueblo CO              31:34  15:47
   16  Andy McKinstry                51   M  Pueblo CO              32:09  16:05
   17  Julie Falletta                47   F  Pueblo CO              32:10  16:05
   18  Deb Jones                     54   F  Pueblo West CO         33:35  16:48
   19  Kerry Roman                   35   F  Pueblo CO              33:51  16:56
   20  Vickie Gallegos               50   F  Pueblo CO              34:05  17:03
   21  Marvin  L Jones               64   M  Pueblo CO              34:29  17:15
   22  Bea F Jones                   63   F  Pueblo CO              34:29  17:15
   23  Rosemary Breckenfelder        54   F  Pueblo CO              34:38  17:19
   24  Steven Paul Breckenfelder     46   M  Pueblo CO              34:38  17:19
   25  Victoria Anne Kampa           51   F  Pueblo CO              34:45  17:23
   26  Shirley A Haddan              47   F  Pueblo CO              34:47  17:24
   27  Sandra L Szabo                52   F  Pueblo CO              34:49  17:25
   28  Ron Mestas                    51   M  Pueblo CO              34:59  17:30
   29  Sheila M Fowler               43   F  Canon City CO          35:56  17:58
   30  Tina C Sauer                  30   F  Pueblo CO              35:56  17:58
   31  Karen Peterson                57   F  Pueblo CO              36:07  18:04
   32  Kit Brown                     52   F  Pueblo CO              36:08  18:04
   33  Mike Mittler                  38   M  Pueblo CO              36:10  18:05

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Julie DeHerrera
SCR Liaisons: Gary Franchi and Ron Dehn
Course: Jeff Arnold
Course Marshals: Karen VanHaverbeke, Ross Barnhart
Finish Line: Don & Lois Pfost, Paulette Arns, Paul & Alita LaBar
Photographer: Larry Volk
Results: Ken & Pixie Raich
 

Upcoming Events

Weather

Fair/Windy

50°F

Pueblo

Fair/Windy

Humidity: 33%

Wind: 29 mph

  • 25 Nov 2014

    Clear 53°F 25°F

  • 26 Nov 2014

    Sunny 52°F 32°F