HomeRace Results2011Rock Canyon Half Marathon 2011 Half-Marathon Age Group Results

Home

Rock Canyon Half Marathon 2011 Half-Marathon

Age Group Results

December 03, 2011


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


 

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellie Keyser               Fort Collins  CO     2417   22       11    1:23:13.7    6:21/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rochelle Persson           Colorado Springs CO  2602   44       32    1:30:21.8    6:54/M             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kayli Tabares              Colorado Springs CO  3927   12       72    1:41:42.2    7:46/M             
       2    Kathryn Brien              Us Air Force Academ  2135   18       95    1:44:59.8    8:01/M             
       3    Emily Dingman              Colorado Springs CO  2227   15      101    1:45:34.5    8:04/M             
       4    Claire Rachwitz            Colo Spgs  CO        2626   17      102    1:45:34.8    8:04/M             
       5    Darby Spence               Pueblo West  CO      3899   16      124    1:49:05.5    8:20/M             
       6    Audra Bergman              Colorado Springs CO  2099   17      126    1:49:09.3    8:20/M             
       7    Mary Boyle                 Usaf Academy  CO     2126   19      145    1:51:13.0    8:29/M             
       8    Anne Smithey               Colorado Springs CO  3896   16      157    1:51:57.1    8:33/M             
       9    Kate Derrick               Colorado Springs CO  2218   17      158    1:51:57.4    8:33/M             
      10    Kathryn Lowry              Usafa  CO            2471   18      194    1:57:08.2    8:56/M             
      11    Katie Anderson             Colorado Springs CO  2064   16      217    1:58:53.3    9:05/M             
      12    Leya Hartman               Colorado Springs CO  2351   16      229    1:59:51.7    9:09/M             
      13    Christine Schira           Colorado Springs CO  2681   18      255    2:01:18.5    9:16/M             
      14    Sarah Backer               Colorado Springs CO  2078   19      383    2:17:21.0   10:29/M             
      15    Laura Townsend             Pueblo  CO           3948   17      467    2:29:19.1   11:24/M             
      16    Alexandra Harvey           Fort Collins  CO     2353   18      503    2:37:48.7   12:03/M             
      17    Mahalia Hilts              Colorado Springs CO  2375   17      557    3:14:54.9   14:53/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathleen Vardell           Usaf Academy  CO     3959   20       74    1:41:51.1    7:46/M             
       2    Leeann Reed                Colorado Springs CO  2633   23       86    1:43:23.3    7:54/M             
       3    Heather Eslick             Colorado Springs CO  2251   24      100    1:45:30.1    8:03/M             
       4    Rebekah Thurston           Colorado Springs CO  3943   21      104    1:46:10.9    8:06/M             
       5    Kate McDonald              Colorado Springs CO  2507   22      117    1:48:25.3    8:17/M             
       6    Casey Navis                Peyton  CO           2559   24      127    1:49:13.6    8:20/M             
       7    Kelsey Barry               Colorado Springs CO  2091   23      133    1:50:06.9    8:24/M             
       8    Christina England          Usaf Academy  CO     2247   21      139    1:50:57.3    8:28/M             
       9    Rebecca Spiegel            Colorado Springs CO  3902   21      147    1:51:18.3    8:30/M             
      10    Anna Philbrick             Usaf Academy  CO     2605   20      160    1:52:01.5    8:33/M             
      11    Laura Junge                Usafa  CO            2411   20      163    1:52:22.1    8:35/M             
      12    Karlie Musso               Pueblo West  CO      2554   23      202    1:57:39.2    8:59/M             
      13    Ashley Brennfoerder        Denver  CO           2132   23      205    1:58:04.4    9:01/M             
      14    Courtney Linn              Pueblo  CO           2463   20      250    2:01:08.7    9:15/M             
      15    Samantha Bland             Colorado Springs CO  2116   22      313    2:09:35.1    9:54/M             
      16    Michelle Bryant            Colorado Springs CO  2142   24      315    2:09:36.2    9:54/M             
      17    Britney Mazany             Peyton  CO           2499   21      356    2:14:54.5   10:18/M             
      18    Francy Lang                Denver  CO           2448   24      368    2:15:49.2   10:22/M             
      19    Darien Combs               Denver  CO           2187   22      370    2:15:50.0   10:22/M             
      20    Jenni Dittus               Colorado Springs CO  2228   24      397    2:19:30.1   10:39/M             
      21    Alissa Gregg               Pueblo  CO           2323   21      410    2:20:53.2   10:45/M             
      22    Ali Wolpern                Montgomery  MN       3990   20      411    2:20:53.4   10:45/M             
      23    Megan Ooley                Colorado Springs CO  2574   21      441    2:26:24.2   11:11/M             
      24    Pauline MacIas             Peyton  CO           2479   23      451    2:27:49.4   11:17/M             
      25    Lindsay Thayer             Peyton  CO           3931   21      514    2:40:20.2   12:14/M             
      26    Meghan Vernier             Usaf Academy  CO     3962   21      546    2:52:26.8   13:10/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christy Thompson           Colorado Springs CO  3936   27       61    1:39:17.7    7:35/M             
       2    Melissa Wolfe              Leadville  CO        3989   29      125    1:49:08.4    8:20/M             
       3    Meghann Devito             Pueblo West  CO      2219   28      149    1:51:24.7    8:30/M             
       4    Caroline Parsons           Colorado Springs CO  2591   25      151    1:51:29.4    8:31/M             
       5    Heather Schmeling          Denver  CO           2682   29      251    2:01:09.6    9:15/M             
       6    Angelica Jestrovich        Denver  CO           2393   25      272    2:04:02.3    9:28/M             
       7    Maureen Mischlich          Pueblo  CO           2529   29      288    2:06:17.3    9:38/M             
       8    Emily Gardner              Colorado Springs CO  2294   25      290    2:06:43.0    9:40/M             
       9    Jessica Chariton           Pueblo  CO           2170   29      291    2:06:44.3    9:40/M             
      10    Shelly Guzman              Colorado Springs CO  2328   25      296    2:07:03.6    9:42/M             
      11    Darlene Hanson             Colorado Springs CO  2343   28      300    2:07:32.7    9:44/M             
      12    Jessica Waldman            Greenwood Village    3963   28      309    2:09:16.1    9:52/M             
      13    Kathryn Wiley              Boulder  CO          3983   25      324    2:10:49.2    9:59/M             
      14    Katelyn Werner             Denver  CO           3979   28      330    2:12:00.1   10:05/M             
      15    Remy Andrada               Pueblo  CO           2066   29      332    2:12:07.5   10:05/M             
      16    Lindsay Gray               Denver  CO           2318   27      340    2:13:02.1   10:09/M             
      17    Laura Sawatzke             Peyton  CO           2678   26      342    2:13:08.0   10:10/M             
      18    Jennie Kantrowitz          Englewood  CO        2413   28      357    2:14:57.7   10:18/M             
      19    Juliana Hill               Fort Collins  CO     2372   26      379    2:16:52.9   10:27/M             
      20    Patricia Lambott           Colorado Springs CO  2443   29      384    2:17:41.5   10:31/M             
      21    Sarah Deeter               Fountain  CO         2211   29      385    2:18:02.2   10:32/M             
      22    Jill Tranel                Colorado Springs CO  3950   28      407    2:20:30.4   10:44/M             
      23    Heidi Hiltbrunner          Colorado Springs CO  2374   29      415    2:21:26.4   10:48/M             
      24    Michelle Mathis            Colorado Springs CO  2494   28      424    2:22:33.6   10:53/M             
      25    Shanna Kohr                Peyton  CO           2432   29      430    2:22:55.2   10:55/M             
      26    Melanie Baker              Pleasant Grove  UT   2087   25      431    2:22:56.5   10:55/M             
      27    Katie Wiley                Denver  CO           3984   25      435    2:23:26.4   10:57/M             
      28    Lindsey Hagan              Canon City  CO       2333   25      447    2:26:55.9   11:13/M             
      29    Jo Gilge                   Canon City  CO       2303   26      448    2:26:56.2   11:13/M             
      30    Melanie Magee              Pueblo  CO           2482   27      450    2:27:33.3   11:16/M             
      31    Dulce Garcia               Colorado Springs CO  2292   28      464    2:29:00.1   11:22/M             
      32    Natalie Morehead           Denver  CO           2543   26      466    2:29:13.7   11:23/M             
      33    Christina Rodriguez        Peyton  CO           2658   29      472    2:29:56.9   11:27/M             
      34    Andrea Englander           Denver  CO           2248   28      474    2:30:33.5   11:30/M             
      35    Samantha Walsh             Denver  CO           3967   28      475    2:30:35.3   11:30/M             
      36    Elyssa Hammerman           Denver  CO           2340   28      478    2:31:12.1   11:33/M             
      37    J Kimberly Thomas          Arvada  CO           3934   26      483    2:32:36.5   11:39/M             
      38    Aimee Phipps               Colorado Springs CO  2611   28      488    2:33:08.6   11:41/M             
      39    Diane Ulmer                Denver  CO           3955   28      497    2:35:35.8   11:53/M             
      40    Jordan Califano            Pueblo West  CO      2155   28      518    2:42:12.0   12:23/M             
      41    Kimberly Bradshaw          Denver  CO           2127   25      520    2:42:36.7   12:25/M             
      42    Lyndsay Coon               Littleton  CO        2189   26      526    2:43:08.4   12:27/M             
      43    Natassia Tyler             Colorado Springs CO  3953   25      532    2:45:44.7   12:39/M             
      44    Anna Van Pelt              Aurora  CO           3956   25      540    2:48:35.8   12:52/M             
      45    April Archuleta            Center  CO           2070   28      554    3:04:49.6   14:06/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Thelen               Colorado Springs CO  3932   32       27    1:29:30.4    6:50/M             
       2    Jaclyn Roberson            Colorado Springs CO  2652   30       69    1:40:46.0    7:42/M             
       3    Kacy Pittman               Colorado Springs CO  2616   32       81    1:42:34.2    7:50/M             
       4    Kristy Milligan            Colorado Springs CO  2526   33       82    1:42:35.6    7:50/M             
       5    Meghan Cogswell            Colorado Springs CO  2184   32      112    1:47:29.7    8:12/M             
       6    Marc Phillips              Peyton  CO           2607   31      179    1:54:45.7    8:46/M             
       7    Crystal Fairbairn          Pueblo  CO           2261   30      206    1:58:08.5    9:01/M             
       8    Niki Pardoe                Golden  CO           2583   30      220    1:59:11.4    9:06/M             
       9    Rebecca McKeever           Parker  CO           2511   34      244    2:00:45.9    9:13/M             
      10    Tara Andrus                Colorado Springs CO  2067   31      274    2:04:26.4    9:30/M             
      11    Melissa Shank              Colorado Springs CO  2696   30      275    2:04:27.7    9:30/M             
      12    Carolyn Chenoweth          Highlands Ranch  CO  2174   34      277    2:04:43.2    9:31/M             
      13    Clarisa Mantanona          Colorado Springs CO  2485   33      292    2:06:44.6    9:40/M             
      14    Heather Crowley            Pueblo West  CO      2203   33      295    2:07:01.7    9:42/M             
      15    Laura Mayfield             Wichita Falls  TX    2498   30      311    2:09:20.6    9:52/M             
      16    Alyce Mui                  Highlands Ranch  CO  2549   30      318    2:09:52.5    9:55/M             
      17    Kathy Landis               Colorado Springs CO  2446   30      331    2:12:06.1   10:05/M             
      18    Brenda Miller              Colorado Springs CO  2524   33      335    2:12:12.3   10:05/M             
      19    Corinne Handy              Colorado Springs CO  2342   30      338    2:12:43.6   10:08/M             
      20    Meghan Moran               Denver  CO           2542   30      350    2:14:19.4   10:15/M             
      21    Janelle Markert            Pueblo  CO           2488   33      351    2:14:31.6   10:16/M             
      22    Kindra Johnson             Hartsel  CO          2396   30      360    2:15:25.0   10:20/M             
      23    Ginny Bludeau              Denver  CO           2120   30      399    2:19:32.0   10:39/M             
      24    Erin Harrington            Denver  CO           2348   31      402    2:19:40.0   10:40/M             
      25    Catherine Ocasio           Fountain  CO         2568   31      413    2:21:08.8   10:46/M             
      26    Heidi Thompson             Pueblo West  CO      3937   33      418    2:22:14.1   10:51/M             
      27    Erica Burns                Broomfield  CO       2148   32      432    2:23:12.9   10:56/M             
      28    Lilian Rodriguez           Colorado Springs CO  2659   31      433    2:23:18.7   10:56/M             
      29    Angie Liddle               Peyton  CO           2456   31      463    2:28:45.0   11:21/M             
      30    Kristen Bosgraaf           Cedar Hills  UT      2125   31      473    2:30:05.0   11:27/M             
      31    Carey Schroeder            Palmer Lake  CO      2688   33      487    2:33:07.5   11:41/M             
      32    Wendy Archuleta            Pueblo  CO           2071   31      504    2:38:14.6   12:05/M             
      33    Jessica Fiegland           Lafayette  CO        2270   34      513    2:40:02.0   12:13/M             
      34    Carri Starks               Longmont  CO         3907   34      522    2:42:55.7   12:26/M             
      35    Rebecca Broussard          Pueblo West  CO      2139   30      534    2:45:55.3   12:40/M             
      36    Sara Cardinal              Pueblo  CO           2161   32      539    2:48:09.8   12:50/M             
      37    Tiffany Dockter            Colorado Springs CO  2230   30      545    2:51:52.8   13:07/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Connilee Walter            Colorado Springs CO  3968   38       34    1:31:35.2    6:59/M             
       2    Jannelle Allen             Colorado Springs CO  2060   35       59    1:38:53.4    7:33/M             
       3    Amanda Durner              Colorado Springs CO  2242   37       76    1:42:01.3    7:47/M             
       4    Beth Cable                 Laramie  WY          2154   38      103    1:45:50.1    8:05/M             
       5    Taryn Haas                 Pueblo  CO           2329   35      122    1:48:48.4    8:18/M             
       6    Regina Kornmesser          Colorado Springs CO  2435   38      131    1:49:57.3    8:24/M             
       7    Paula McCabe               Pueblo  CO           2503   39      137    1:50:44.4    8:27/M             
       8    Amy Perez                  Colorado Springs CO  2600   36      146    1:51:14.3    8:29/M             
       9    Tara Oswald                Loveland  CO         2579   37      155    1:51:50.1    8:32/M             
      10    Jennifer Stock             Colorado Springs CO  3912   39      164    1:52:30.2    8:35/M             
      11    Marcy Epperson             Canon City  CO       2250   39      166    1:52:46.9    8:36/M             
      12    Monique Lucero             Colorado Springs CO  2472   39      167    1:52:53.0    8:37/M             
      13    Lynn Rivera                Colorado Springs CO  2648   38      168    1:53:03.9    8:38/M             
      14    Elisa Sundahl              Monument  CO         3921   38      178    1:54:39.6    8:45/M             
      15    Nadine Garcia              Colorado Springs CO  2293   39      213    1:58:47.0    9:04/M             
      16    Sarah Blackwell            Pueblo  CO           2112   35      222    1:59:27.6    9:07/M             
      17    Brandice Eslinger          Pueblo  CO           2252   36      225    1:59:39.6    9:08/M             
      18    Lisa Pike                  Colorado Springs CO  2613   35      234    2:00:12.3    9:11/M             
      19    Terzah Becker              Longmont  CO         2095   38      254    2:01:16.8    9:15/M             
      20    Rebecca Moore              Peyton  CO           2540   37      265    2:02:58.5    9:23/M             
      21    Denise Flory               Pueblo West  CO      2272   35      299    2:07:18.1    9:43/M             
      22    Stephanie Courson          Colorado Springs CO  2195   37      303    2:08:35.7    9:49/M             
      23    Danielle Adams             Colorado Springs CO  2056   39      305    2:08:42.1    9:49/M             
      24    Abby Miller                Colorado Springs CO  2523   39      306    2:08:53.6    9:50/M             
      25    Laura Hiebenthal           Greeley  CO          2371   35      312    2:09:25.2    9:53/M             
      26    Rebekah Carlson            Colorado Springs CO  2163   37      325    2:10:57.6   10:00/M             
      27    Kim Stoeckel               Colorado Springs CO  3913   39      326    2:11:23.1   10:02/M             
      28    Abby Cordova               Pueblo  CO           2192   39      333    2:12:09.2   10:05/M             
      29    Sara Wulfkuhle             Colorado Springs CO  3994   37      334    2:12:10.6   10:05/M             
      30    Nicole Pritts              Pueblo West  CO      2623   36      353    2:14:40.9   10:17/M             
      31    Julie Lindsey              Colorado Springs CO  2461   36      366    2:15:46.1   10:22/M             
      32    Becky Beveridge            Colorado Springs CO  2107   38      371    2:15:50.6   10:22/M             
      33    Casey Mulholland           Peyton  CO           2550   36      372    2:15:53.9   10:22/M             
      34    Annie Collopy              Colorado Springs CO  2185   36      373    2:15:55.9   10:23/M             
      35    Karen Stearns              Colorado Springs CO  3908   37      403    2:19:40.5   10:40/M             
      36    Chelsea Roan               Pueblo  CO           2649   35      409    2:20:50.4   10:45/M             
      37    Kathryn Reed               Littleton  CO        2632   37      414    2:21:25.5   10:48/M             
      38    Eva Klich                  Fountain  CO         2427   39      420    2:22:21.4   10:52/M             
      39    Andrea Peters              Glendale  CO         2603   37      421    2:22:24.6   10:52/M             
      40    Gina Drummond              Woodland Park  CO    2239   36      428    2:22:50.8   10:54/M             
      41    Kristin Blanco             Colorado Springs CO  2115   37      429    2:22:54.1   10:55/M             
      42    April Foley                Pueblo West  CO      2274   35      438    2:24:27.8   11:02/M             
      43    Wendy Franklund            Colorado Springs CO  2284   36      439    2:25:22.5   11:06/M             
      44    Gina Foss                  Colorado Springs CO  2276   39      440    2:25:23.5   11:06/M             
      45    Michelle Francis           Pueblo  CO           2281   39      445    2:26:48.8   11:12/M             
      46    Heather Spencer            Colora  CO           3901   39      457    2:28:27.0   11:20/M             
      47    Erin Glenn                 Colorado Springs CO  2307   36      459    2:28:35.6   11:21/M             
      48    Michele Newell             Colorado Springs CO  2563   35      479    2:31:34.7   11:34/M             
      49    Jessica Lehman             Colorado Springs CO  2451   38      481    2:32:03.8   11:36/M             
      50    Kristin Hall               Colorado Springs CO  2338   36      486    2:33:02.7   11:41/M             
      51    Mari Berhost               Colorado Springs CO  2100   37      491    2:34:20.9   11:47/M             
      52    Lydia Haiduk               Peyton  CO           2334   35      499    2:37:07.5   12:00/M             
      53    Hilary Penner              Palmer Lake  CO      2597   36      508    2:39:50.4   12:12/M             
      54    Christy Hires              Superior  CO         2379   35      512    2:40:01.5   12:13/M             
      55    Melisa Maes-Johnson        Pueblo  CO           2481   39      517    2:41:25.7   12:19/M             
      56    Demi Blacklidge            Colorado Springs CO  2111   39      541    2:48:51.6   12:53/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon Meredith           Colorado Springs CO  2517   40       36    1:32:46.8    7:05/M             
       2    Missy Ross                 Colorado Springs CO  2665   44       91    1:44:26.1    7:58/M             
       3    Debbie Dingman             Colorado Springs CO  2226   44      141    1:51:02.1    8:29/M             
       4    Michele Delman             Longmont  CO         2214   41      143    1:51:10.7    8:29/M             
       5    Sonal Modisette            Colorado Springs CO  2533   41      148    1:51:19.9    8:30/M             
       6    Holly Weik                 Minneapolis  MN      3977   42      165    1:52:41.5    8:36/M             
       7    Kris Spinuzzi              Pueblo  CO           3903   42      174    1:54:16.1    8:43/M             
       8    Jennifer Hayes             Canon City  CO       2355   40      184    1:55:19.4    8:48/M             
       9    Lynne Evetts               Pueblo  CO           2255   43      196    1:57:14.2    8:57/M             
      10    Rebecca Medina             Pueblo  CO           2515   41      227    1:59:46.5    9:09/M             
      11    Katie Brewer               Colorado Springs CO  2133   43      228    1:59:47.2    9:09/M             
      12    Kim Vehige                 Colorado Springs CO  3960   44      237    2:00:33.3    9:12/M             
      13    Joanna Harness             Colorado Springs CO  2346   43      263    2:02:46.9    9:22/M             
      14    Mary Pompeii               Colorado Springs CO  3885   44      271    2:03:48.8    9:27/M             
      15    Cynthia Gonzales           Pagosa Springs  CO   2310   40      276    2:04:32.1    9:30/M             
      16    Laurie Milford             Laramie  WY          2522   42      280    2:05:02.1    9:33/M             
      17    Lisa Linn                  Pueblo  CO           2464   44      310    2:09:18.1    9:52/M             
      18    Katharine Partridge        Colorado Springs CO  2592   43      320    2:10:10.3    9:56/M             
      19    Diana Maal                 Pueblo West  CO      2475   40      345    2:13:34.1   10:12/M             
      20    Lisa Kreidel               Colorado Springs CO  2438   43      348    2:14:05.2   10:14/M             
      21    Kristen Lukens             Colorado Springs CO  2473   41      359    2:15:12.4   10:19/M             
      22    Annmarie Kiemel            Colorado Springs CO  2418   44      381    2:17:00.5   10:27/M             
      23    Valerie Mazany             Peyton  CO           2501   44      396    2:19:26.6   10:39/M             
      24    Erin Lovell                Pueblo  CO           2470   42      452    2:27:59.2   11:18/M             
      25    Deb Eyermann               Colorado Springs CO  2258   42      460    2:28:39.1   11:21/M             
      26    Gretchen Schultz           Boulder  CO          2690   41      465    2:29:06.4   11:23/M             
      27    Rebecca Laroche            Colorado Springs CO  2449   43      496    2:34:47.1   11:49/M             
      28    Jessica Casarez            Pueblo West  CO      2167   44      500    2:37:22.1   12:01/M             
      29    Carlotta Rivera            Peyton  CO           2647   44      507    2:38:56.8   12:08/M             
      30    Kandis Ewers               Colorado Springs CO  2256   43      516    2:41:02.2   12:18/M             
      31    Annette Gaskill            Lyons  CO            2295   40      530    2:44:10.0   12:32/M             
      32    Judy Cooper                Pueblo West  CO      2191   40      531    2:44:50.3   12:35/M             
      33    Heikei Kovacich            Pueblo  CO           2436   44      538    2:47:49.3   12:49/M             
      34    Carmen Kolson              Colorado Springs CO  2434   40      542    2:48:52.0   12:53/M             
      35    Corinne Baur               Superior  CO         2093   41      548    2:56:00.6   13:26/M             
      36    Jeannine Hall              Arvada  CO           2337   43      550    2:58:36.5   13:38/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hope Bain                  Colorado Springs CO  2082   45       52    1:37:11.9    7:25/M             
       2    Peggy Oreskovich           Pueblo  CO           2575   49      140    1:51:00.8    8:28/M             
       3    London Piarrot             Colordo Springs  CO  2612   49      208    1:58:21.7    9:02/M             
       4    Sue Bertoldo               Pueblo West  CO      2104   46      235    2:00:19.6    9:11/M             
       5    Deborah Patz Clarke        Colorado Springs CO  2594   45      246    2:01:04.3    9:15/M             
       6    Noreen Orourke             Colorado Springs CO  2576   49      302    2:08:29.9    9:48/M             
       7    Kate Baines-Lyman          Colorado Springs CO  2083   49      328    2:11:46.5   10:04/M             
       8    Jill Parker                Centennial  CO       2587   48      361    2:15:28.2   10:20/M             
       9    Beth MacDonald             Peyton  CO           2478   46      362    2:15:32.1   10:21/M             
      10    Lisa Heckel                Manitou Springs  CO  2357   48      364    2:15:37.2   10:21/M             
      11    Susan Coman                Pueblo  CO           2186   49      375    2:16:19.9   10:24/M             
      12    Tori Phillips              Monument  CO         2610   48      408    2:20:33.9   10:44/M             
      13    Kristy Burns               Colorado Springs CO  2149   47      425    2:22:41.5   10:54/M             
      14    Tracy Thompson             Longmont  CO         3940   47      454    2:28:09.8   11:19/M             
      15    Doris Latorre              Evergreen  CO        2450   46      468    2:29:23.1   11:24/M             
      16    Sandy Hancock              Colorado Springs CO  2341   49      470    2:29:50.0   11:26/M             
      17    Jill Hessek                Colorado Springs CO  2368   47      480    2:31:45.7   11:35/M             
      18    Mary Herrera               Colorado Springs CO  2366   46      492    2:34:21.7   11:47/M             
      19    Kate Bridgman              Colorado Springs CO  2134   46      510    2:39:54.5   12:12/M             
      20    Penny Roberts              Canon City  CO       2654   46      511    2:39:58.7   12:13/M             
      21    Rhonda Uber                Pueblo  CO           3954   46      523    2:42:57.1   12:26/M             
      22    Ethel Griffin              Colorado Springs CO  2324   47      537    2:46:32.6   12:43/M             
      23    Kimberly Lindsay           Colorado Springs CO  2460   46      544    2:51:46.8   13:07/M             
      24    Lora Noesen                Niwot  CO            2564   46      547    2:56:00.4   13:26/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Denise Crepeau             Pueblo West  CO      2201   51      173    1:54:05.8    8:43/M             
       2    Linda Fuqua-Jones          Monument  CO         2289   54      214    1:58:48.0    9:04/M             
       3    Yvonne Allmaras            Littleton  CO        2061   50      219    1:59:00.1    9:05/M             
       4    Colleen Eisman             Elbert  CO           2243   50      245    2:00:58.8    9:14/M             
       5    Angie Morris               Pueblo West  CO      2545   52      344    2:13:27.3   10:11/M             
       6    Vicki McCann               Colorado Springs CO  2504   54      346    2:13:38.5   10:12/M             
       7    Colleen Badgley            Colorado Springs CO  2079   53      380    2:17:00.3   10:27/M             
       8    Sheri Giordano             Pueblo  CO           2305   53      392    2:18:58.5   10:36/M             
       9    Annette Demel              Colorado Springs CO  2216   54      426    2:22:41.8   10:54/M             
      10    Marcia Whitney             Highlands Ranch  CO  3981   52      436    2:24:01.7   11:00/M             
      11    Kim Kitchen                Colorado Springs CO  2426   53      456    2:28:26.6   11:20/M             
      12    Dana Belva                 Colorado Springs CO  2097   50      469    2:29:26.5   11:24/M             
      13    Addie Greer                Pagosa Springs  CO   2321   54      471    2:29:56.6   11:27/M             
      14    Pam McInturff              Colorado Springs CO  2510   50      477    2:30:57.7   11:31/M             
      15    Deb Haverfield             Monte Vista  CO      2354   52      482    2:32:28.2   11:38/M             
      16    Sue Saunders               Colorado Springs CO  2677   52      484    2:32:37.0   11:39/M             
      17    Sharon Johnson             Colorado Springs CO  2400   51      502    2:37:47.8   12:03/M             
      18    Andrea McGinn              Pagosa Springs  CO   2509   51      528    2:43:24.4   12:28/M             
      19    Alice Blue                 Fowler  CO           2121   50      533    2:45:50.6   12:40/M             
      20    Nancie Biery               Pueblo  CO           2108   54      552    2:59:22.7   13:42/M             
      21    Brenda Demars              Colorado Springs CO  2215   54      555    3:10:07.4   14:31/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Dieter              Colorado Springs CO  2224   57      156    1:51:55.8    8:33/M             
       2    Sandee Miller              Palmer Lake  CO      2525   58      209    1:58:26.3    9:02/M             
       3    Marge Gray                 Pueblo  CO           2319   55      240    2:00:35.4    9:12/M             
       4    Patricia Germer-Coolidge   Colorado Springs CO  2299   58      355    2:14:51.7   10:18/M             
       5    Martha Drake               Pueblo West  CO      2238   58      401    2:19:36.0   10:39/M             
       6    Terri Rickett              Ft Collins  CO       2640   58      443    2:26:45.2   11:12/M             
       7    Leeann Skoglund            Pagosa Springs  CO   3890   55      527    2:43:24.1   12:28/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Kinzy                Pueblo  CO           2422   63      212    1:58:45.1    9:04/M             
       2    Maryvonne Mauprivez-Mack   Canon City  CO       2496   63      398    2:19:31.1   10:39/M             
       3    Kathy Kirsling             Tijeras  NM          2424   63      400    2:19:33.1   10:39/M             
       4    Gloria Montoya             Pueblo  CO           2538   63      406    2:20:25.2   10:43/M             
       5    Patricia Tolleson          Westminster  CO      3945   62      462    2:28:41.8   11:21/M             
       6    Bev Skroch                 Creede  CO           3891   61      493    2:34:27.1   11:47/M             
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessie Quintana            Pueblo West  CO      2625   68      501    2:37:39.9   12:02/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Nally               Denver  CO           2557   26        1    1:12:44.3    5:33/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Neal Oseland               Colorado Springs CO  2578   42        4    1:21:23.0    6:13/M             
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mitch Klomp                Pueblo  CO           2429   17        7    1:22:20.2    6:17/M             
       2    Drew Stimson               Colorado Springs CO  3910   18        9    1:22:51.1    6:19/M             
       3    Seth Kolosso               Pueblo West  CO      2433   17       14    1:25:05.7    6:30/M             
       4    Jason Burbach              Usaf Academy  CO     2146   19       24    1:28:47.7    6:47/M             
       5    Wyatt Swanson              Pueblo West  CO      3923   15       28    1:29:32.7    6:50/M             
       6    Robby Giese                Colorado Springs CO  2301   18       37    1:32:57.5    7:06/M             
       7    Rudy Castillo              Pueblo  CO           2169   19       47    1:36:39.3    7:23/M             
       8    Marcus Penner              Usaf Academy  CO     2598   19       56    1:38:26.5    7:31/M             
       9    Benjamin Christ            Usafa  CO            2179   19       67    1:40:28.2    7:40/M             
      10    Greg Schollmeier           Colorado Springs CO  2686   19      123    1:49:00.2    8:19/M             
      11    Evan Greer                 Pagosa Springs  CO   2322   17      144    1:51:11.6    8:29/M             
      12    Dayley Rudolph             Pueblo West  CO      2668   16      188    1:56:15.3    8:52/M             
      13    Sean Kinoff                Fountain  CO         2421   15      233    2:00:06.7    9:10/M             
      14    Ryan Parker                Centennial  CO       2589   16      270    2:03:44.6    9:27/M             
      15    Tyler Kovacich             Pueblo  CO           2437   13      524    2:43:05.0   12:27/M             
      16    Micah Hilts                Colorado Springs CO  2376   10      556    3:14:53.8   14:53/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Troy French                Antrim  NH           2286   22        3    1:15:52.7    5:47/M             
       2    Lee Anderson               Omaha  NE            2065   23        8    1:22:46.4    6:19/M             
       3    Chris Chorney              Usaf Academy  CO     2176   21       10    1:22:58.8    6:20/M             
       4    Russell Johnson            Hooksett  NH         2398   21       13    1:24:14.6    6:26/M             
       5    Michael Broch              Usaf Academy  CO     2136   21       16    1:25:41.6    6:32/M             
       6    David Leonard              Arvada  CO           2452   23       19    1:26:33.1    6:36/M             
       7    Andrew Duggan              Usaf Academy  CO     2241   22       20    1:27:17.7    6:40/M             
       8    Aaron Levinson             Pueblo  CO           2454   22       22    1:27:51.6    6:42/M             
       9    Michael Perdomo            Usaf Academy  CO     2599   20       54    1:37:36.9    7:27/M             
      10    Nolan Bet                  Usaf Academy  CO     2105   20      170    1:53:39.6    8:41/M             
      11    Rance Thompson             Usaf Academy  CO     3939   20      193    1:57:00.7    8:56/M             
      12    Julian Stark               Usaf Academy  CO     3906   21      215    1:58:49.5    9:04/M             
      13    Stephen Henderson          Usaf Academy  CO     2362   22      243    2:00:43.2    9:13/M             
      14    Daniel Hardy               Pueblo  CO           2345   24      249    2:01:06.8    9:15/M             
      15    Michael Mohapp             Denver  CO           2535   24      261    2:02:32.1    9:21/M             
      16    Jamen Cox                  Pueblo West  CO      2198   20      304    2:08:41.0    9:49/M             
      17    James Hsueh                Colorado Springs CO  2386   20      352    2:14:38.9   10:17/M             
      18    Benjamin Metzger           Greenwood Village    2518   23      386    2:18:04.3   10:32/M             
      19    James Drake                Denver  CO           2237   23      387    2:18:04.6   10:32/M             
      20    John Smyth                 Colorado Springs CO  3897   21      393    2:19:06.4   10:37/M             
      21    Justen Cox                 Pueblo West  CO      2199   20      404    2:20:02.2   10:41/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Silva                 Monument  CO         2700   28       18    1:26:23.9    6:36/M             
       2    Eric Schraufnagel          Denver  CO           2687   28       39    1:34:14.1    7:12/M             
       3    Kevin Juarez               Boulder  CO          2410   26       51    1:37:04.4    7:25/M             
       4    Richard Esquibel           Pueblo  CO           2253   26       75    1:41:56.6    7:47/M             
       5    Michael Wells              Golden  CO           3978   28       79    1:42:29.0    7:49/M             
       6    Phillip Gulley             A  CO                2327   28       99    1:45:27.4    8:03/M             
       7    Zach Deeter                Denver  CO           2212   25      110    1:47:23.3    8:12/M             
       8    Will Johnson               Pueblo  CO           2402   26      134    1:50:22.1    8:25/M             
       9    Tyler Bryant               Colorado Springs CO  2143   25      142    1:51:08.9    8:29/M             
      10    Rich Monaco                Colorado Springs CO  2537   27      150    1:51:28.7    8:31/M             
      11    Kyle Kronmiller            Colorado Springs CO  2440   28      183    1:55:16.7    8:48/M             
      12    Joe Maurer                 Elizabeth  CO        2495   28      239    2:00:35.0    9:12/M             
      13    Scott Johnson              Peyton  CO           2399   27      258    2:02:07.1    9:19/M             
      14    Greg Rice                  Colorado Springs CO  2638   27      260    2:02:21.0    9:20/M             
      15    Michael Tafel              Denver  CO           3929   28      301    2:08:21.0    9:48/M             
      16    Daniel Rottinghaus         Pueblo  CO           2667   25      319    2:09:55.7    9:55/M             
      17    Ryan Van Wynen             Colorado Springs CO  3957   26      336    2:12:14.2   10:06/M             
      18    Landon Daft                Denver  CO           2205   25      367    2:15:48.9   10:22/M             
      19    Hunter Combs               Denver  CO           2188   26      369    2:15:49.6   10:22/M             
      20    Mike Fasing                Denver  CO           2265   26      376    2:16:23.9   10:25/M             
      21    Mario Resendiz             Monte Vista  CO      2636   26      388    2:18:08.9   10:33/M             
      22    Timothy Ahlers             Peyton  CO           2058   27      412    2:21:00.9   10:46/M             
      23    Daniel Grigsby             Boulder  CO          2325   28      434    2:23:26.0   10:57/M             
      24    Matt Simek                 Colorado Springs CO  3886   27      458    2:28:34.9   11:20/M             
      25    Kevin Bloom                Denver  CO           2118   28      485    2:32:37.7   11:39/M             
      26    Levi Turner                Pueblo  CO           3952   25      494    2:34:29.5   11:48/M             
      27    Jay-Michael Baker          Pueblo  CO           2086   25      495    2:34:42.8   11:49/M             
      28    James Henderson            Pueblo West  CO      2360   29      519    2:42:12.6   12:23/M             
      29    Tyler Salvage              Littleton  CO        2676   26      525    2:43:08.1   12:27/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Maksimow             Manitou Springs  CO  2483   32        2    1:15:39.5    5:46/M             
       2    Reuben Zylstra             Boulder  CO          3999   34        5    1:22:01.0    6:16/M             
       3    Jason Skalsky              Colorado Springs CO  3888   33       21    1:27:48.0    6:42/M             
       4    Grant Drummond             Woodland Park  CO    2240   34       33    1:31:30.1    6:59/M             
       5    Erik Nelson                Colorado Springs CO  2562   31       40    1:34:32.6    7:13/M             
       6    Sam Askew                  Colorado Springs CO  2073   30       41    1:35:08.5    7:16/M             
       7    Jamie Ayres                Dallas  TX           2076   33       45    1:35:58.9    7:20/M             
       8    Travis Tabares             Colorado Springs CO  3928   33       55    1:38:17.0    7:30/M             
       9    David Scarborough          Airway Heights  WA   2679   33       70    1:41:10.4    7:43/M             
      10    Bobby Greenwell            Colorado Springs CO  2320   34       73    1:41:49.4    7:46/M             
      11    Scott Stanford             Colorado Springs CO  3905   34       80    1:42:30.6    7:49/M             
      12    Kermit Snyder              Rocky Ford  CO       3898   34       85    1:43:20.3    7:53/M             
      13    Nathan Dicks               Colorado Springs CO  2223   31       88    1:43:47.0    7:55/M             
      14    Claude Herron              Castle Rock  CO      2367   32       96    1:45:04.6    8:01/M             
      15    Joshua Rolfes              Colorado Springs CO  2661   30      106    1:46:57.5    8:10/M             
      16    Edwin Lopez                Colorado Springs CO  2468   31      107    1:46:57.8    8:10/M             
      17    James Fox                  Denver  CO           2278   30      108    1:47:08.6    8:11/M             
      18    Jason Parslow              Lone Tree  CO        2590   30      119    1:48:32.7    8:17/M             
      19    Sean Dougherty             Lone Tree  CO        2231   34      120    1:48:33.0    8:17/M             
      20    Chad Jones                 Colorado Springs CO  2403   31      129    1:49:45.5    8:23/M             
      21    Kirk Skidmore              Colorado Springs CO  3889   32      159    1:52:00.0    8:33/M             
      22    Jared Harp                 Colorado Springs CO  2347   32      176    1:54:31.8    8:45/M             
      23    Daniel Lingamfelter        Colorado Springs CO  2462   33      187    1:55:49.6    8:50/M             
      24    Christopher Markert        Pueblo  CO           2487   34      190    1:56:28.8    8:53/M             
      25    Ramon Arriaga              Pueblo  CO           2072   33      210    1:58:28.5    9:03/M             
      26    David Tiilikainen          Colorado Springs CO  3944   33      211    1:58:39.5    9:03/M             
      27    Eric Carpenter             Fort Collins  CO     2164   32      223    1:59:28.9    9:07/M             
      28    Brian Cheek                Denver  CO           2173   33      252    2:01:10.0    9:15/M             
      29    David Lin                  Colorado Springs CO  2459   34      281    2:05:04.5    9:33/M             
      30    Dan Byars                  Coronado  CA         2151   32      285    2:06:05.4    9:37/M             
      31    Daniel Bludeau             Denver  CO           2119   32      327    2:11:26.0   10:02/M             
      32    Chris Pittman              Colorado Springs CO  2615   32      341    2:13:03.0   10:09/M             
      33    Todd Karl                  Colorado Springs CO  2414   32      365    2:15:40.1   10:21/M             
      34    Jamie Roth                 Manitou Springs  CO  2666   33      382    2:17:05.6   10:28/M             
      35    Bryan Thompson             Pueblo West  CO      3935   32      417    2:22:13.7   10:51/M             
      36    Kent Lofley                Pueblo  CO           2466   31      427    2:22:42.5   10:54/M             
      37    Eric Bivens                Colorado Springs CO  2109   33      455    2:28:19.0   11:19/M             
      38    Scott Liddle               Colorado Springs CO  2458   31      506    2:38:41.1   12:07/M             
      39    Aaron Murray               Pueblo West  CO      2551   32      515    2:40:58.5   12:17/M             
      40    Charles Liddle             Colorado Springs CO  2457   33      536    2:46:07.8   12:41/M             
      41    Michael McDonald           Colorado Springs CO  2508   34      549    2:58:17.8   13:37/M             
      42    Brad Dockter               Colorado Springs CO  2229   32      553    3:01:49.7   13:53/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Victor Ruggiero            Colorado Springs CO  2669   39       12    1:23:47.3    6:24/M             
       2    David Anderson             Colorado Springs CO  2063   38       17    1:26:13.2    6:35/M             
       3    Harsha Nagaraj             Colorado Springs CO  2555   37       26    1:29:06.2    6:48/M             
       4    Matt Sherman               Pueblo West  CO      2697   39       42    1:35:11.7    7:16/M             
       5    David Diaz                 Denver  CO           2221   39       46    1:36:20.6    7:21/M             
       6    Troy Diaz                  Fort Collins  CO     2222   38       57    1:38:28.2    7:31/M             
       7    Chris Estep                Woodland Park  CO    2254   36       87    1:43:41.1    7:55/M             
       8    Tyler Nally                Denver  CO           2558   36       94    1:44:51.3    8:00/M             
       9    Rudy Minjarez              Leadville  CO        2527   35       97    1:45:10.0    8:02/M             
      10    Shannon Rodriguez          Pueblo  CO           2660   37      152    1:51:30.3    8:31/M             
      11    Aj McCollin                Fountain  CO         2505   39      154    1:51:43.1    8:32/M             
      12    Marc Wulfkuhle             Colorado Springs CO  3993   37      180    1:55:02.7    8:47/M             
      13    Steven Thime               Woodland Park  CO    3933   39      192    1:56:54.3    8:55/M             
      14    Jason Williams             Colorado Springs CO  3985   38      201    1:57:31.9    8:58/M             
      15    Micah Salazar              Buena Vista  CO      2673   36      203    1:57:49.5    9:00/M             
      16    Mark Zandarski             Colorado Springs CO  3997   35      204    1:57:50.8    9:00/M             
      17    Michael Fallbach           Woodland Park  CO    2262   39      216    1:58:51.9    9:04/M             
      18    Matthew Stuart             Parker  CO           3919   39      241    2:00:37.2    9:12/M             
      19    Jesse Sellars              Colorado Springs CO  2694   36      273    2:04:22.3    9:30/M             
      20    Frederick Rollenhagen      Lakewood  CO         2662   36      286    2:06:09.7    9:38/M             
      21    Brian Manzanares           Colorado Springs CO  2486   37      298    2:07:16.8    9:43/M             
      22    Chris MacChietto           Fort Collins  CO     2477   36      316    2:09:45.9    9:54/M             
      23    Darin Pitts                Denver  CO           2617   39      322    2:10:30.5    9:58/M             
      24    Charles Farley             Colorado Springs CO  2263   38      329    2:11:49.8   10:04/M             
      25    Enrique Rhoden             Colorado Springs CO  2637   37      374    2:16:00.7   10:23/M             
      26    Andrew Warstler            Glendale  CO         3970   37      422    2:22:25.2   10:52/M             
      27    Tracy Hires                Superior  CO         2380   36      442    2:26:26.2   11:11/M             
      28    John Adams                 Colorado Springs CO  2057   38      449    2:27:16.4   11:15/M             
      29    Jimmy Cardinal             Pueblo  CO           2160   37      498    2:35:36.8   11:53/M             
      30    Dillon Harder              Monument  CO         2344   38      509    2:39:51.2   12:12/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Duane Roberson             Colorado Springs CO  2651   40        6    1:22:11.6    6:16/M             
       2    Jeff Moll                  Longmont  CO         2536   41       15    1:25:19.5    6:31/M             
       3    Matt Strand                Denver  CO           3916   44       23    1:27:58.7    6:43/M             
       4    Paul Doyle                 Colorado Springs CO  2236   42       25    1:28:58.1    6:47/M             
       5    Paul Dewitt                Palmer Lake  CO      2220   43       31    1:30:08.8    6:53/M             
       6    Derek Kirkham              Colorado Springs CO  2423   43       44    1:35:55.4    7:19/M             
       7    Bruce Downs                Colorado Springs CO  2235   40       48    1:36:46.5    7:23/M             
       8    Shawn Loppnow              Pueblo  CO           2469   44       50    1:36:55.7    7:24/M             
       9    Brad Baker                 Monument  CO         2084   41       58    1:38:31.4    7:31/M             
      10    Hans Noordik               La Veta  CO          2565   42       60    1:39:15.8    7:35/M             
      11    Kevin Chenoweth            Highlands Ranch  CO  2175   41       83    1:42:52.9    7:51/M             
      12    Ted Johnson                Pueblo  CO           2401   40       84    1:42:58.0    7:52/M             
      13    Dave Park                  Colorado Springs CO  2585   43       92    1:44:35.9    7:59/M             
      14    Chester Haddan             Pueblo  CO           2331   44      111    1:47:27.3    8:12/M             
      15    James Herrera              Colorado Springs CO  2365   43      115    1:48:07.6    8:15/M             
      16    Shane Cordova              Pueblo  CO           2193   44      135    1:50:27.2    8:26/M             
      17    Tim Middlebrook            Colorado Springs CO  2520   44      138    1:50:51.1    8:28/M             
      18    Todd Hickerson             Colorado Springs CO  2370   43      161    1:52:02.9    8:33/M             
      19    Kevin Wilson               Colorado Springs CO  3987   44      162    1:52:12.7    8:34/M             
      20    Steve Sundberg             Aurora  CO           3922   42      171    1:53:46.9    8:41/M             
      21    Tim Steffens               Colorado Springs CO  3909   41      198    1:57:26.9    8:58/M             
      22    Kevin Remsen               Parker  CO           2634   40      207    1:58:21.4    9:02/M             
      23    Adam Robinson              Boulder  CO          2656   44      221    1:59:26.1    9:07/M             
      24    Keith Robertson            Colorado Springs CO  2655   41      230    1:59:57.0    9:09/M             
      25    Gene Chavez                Colorado Springs CO  2171   43      242    2:00:38.8    9:13/M             
      26    James Brady                Centennial  CO       2128   43      256    2:01:42.1    9:17/M             
      27    Daniel Hall                                     2336   41      267    2:03:18.9    9:25/M             
      28    Todd Norman                Colorado Springs CO  2566   43      269    2:03:32.3    9:26/M             
      29    Craig Foster               Colorado Springs CO  2277   40      278    2:04:45.1    9:31/M             
      30    Fred Walker                Colorado Springs CO  3964   43      284    2:06:02.3    9:37/M             
      31    Erik Schneider             Colorado Springs CO  2684   43      307    2:08:53.9    9:50/M             
      32    Paul Johnson               Parker  CO           2397   42      314    2:09:35.9    9:54/M             
      33    Tim Szymanski              Highlands Ranch  CO  3926   43      347    2:13:55.3   10:13/M             
      34    Damian Pritts              Pueblo West  CO      2622   41      354    2:14:42.6   10:17/M             
      35    Roberto Torres             Pueblo  CO           3946   43      377    2:16:28.3   10:25/M             
      36    Christopher Cardillo       Centennial  CO       2159   41      389    2:18:20.2   10:34/M             
      37    Roger Lamontagne           Colorado Springs CO  2444   43      390    2:18:41.8   10:35/M             
      38    Brad Pratt                 Colorado Springs CO  2621   42      395    2:19:13.0   10:38/M             
      39    Brian Landis               Colorado Springs CO  2445   40      419    2:22:16.4   10:52/M             
      40    Armando Blanco             Colorado Springs CO  2114   42      423    2:22:30.1   10:53/M             
      41    Tim Eyermann               Colorado Springs CO  2259   43      461    2:28:39.5   11:21/M             
      42    Robert Dell                Pueblo  CO           2213   40      489    2:33:28.9   11:43/M             
      43    Jeff Thornock              Parker  CO           3941   42      490    2:33:35.1   11:43/M             
      44    Daniel Hall                Arvada  CO           3801   41      551    2:58:37.2   13:38/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Vanlangenhoven         Fort Collins  CO     3958   49       29    1:29:45.3    6:51/M             
       2    Rick Hessek                Colorado Springs CO  2369   45       30    1:30:06.1    6:53/M             
       3    Roger Giordano             Pueblo  CO           2304   46       35    1:32:43.9    7:05/M             
       4    Jeff Owsley                Alamosa  CO          2581   47       77    1:42:12.0    7:48/M             
       5    Brad Whittle               Colorado Springs CO  3982   45       89    1:43:55.0    7:56/M             
       6    Bob Berta                  Colorado Springs CO  2103   49      109    1:47:22.6    8:12/M             
       7    Mike Kloenne               Colorado Springs CO  2428   48      113    1:47:44.2    8:13/M             
       8    James Kilpatrick Jr        Colorado Springs CO  2419   46      128    1:49:29.3    8:21/M             
       9    Michael Phillips           Monument  CO         2609   47      130    1:49:53.6    8:23/M             
      10    Craig Henry                Aurora  CO           2364   48      153    1:51:37.3    8:31/M             
      11    David Outlaw               Colorado Springs CO  2580   47      169    1:53:23.7    8:39/M             
      12    John Clarke                Colorado Springs CO  2182   46      175    1:54:27.3    8:44/M             
      13    Angel Medina               Pueblo West  CO      2514   46      182    1:55:09.5    8:47/M             
      14    Kevin Thompson             Longmont  CO         3938   48      191    1:56:45.5    8:55/M             
      15    Brian Bain                 Colorado Springs CO  2081   46      195    1:57:11.3    8:57/M             
      16    Robert Linscheer           Colorado Springs CO  2465   46      218    1:58:56.2    9:05/M             
      17    Michael Boice              Colorado Springs CO  2124   48      248    2:01:05.9    9:15/M             
      18    John Stringfellow          Thornton  CO         3918   45      264    2:02:52.2    9:23/M             
      19    William McAuliffe          Pueblo West  CO      2502   49      268    2:03:19.6    9:25/M             
      20    Gene McManamay             Buena Vista  CO      2512   48      282    2:05:14.6    9:34/M             
      21    Mark Modisette             Colorado Springs CO  2532   46      289    2:06:40.0    9:40/M             
      22    Kevin Raines               Denver  CO           2629   48      297    2:07:13.6    9:43/M             
      23    Dave Dietz                 Colorado Springs CO  2225   48      308    2:08:56.0    9:51/M             
      24    George Purcelley           Windsor  CO          2624   46      317    2:09:49.4    9:55/M             
      25    Matt Hopper                Colorado Springs CO  2383   48      323    2:10:42.0    9:59/M             
      26    Rusty Gattis               Wheat Ridge  CO      2296   47      337    2:12:35.6   10:07/M             
      27    Robert Mazany              Peyton  CO           2500   46      358    2:15:04.2   10:19/M             
      28    Rob Swindler               Colorado Springs CO  3925   46      363    2:15:35.8   10:21/M             
      29    John Reed                  Pueblo  CO           2631   45      378    2:16:47.9   10:26/M             
      30    Modesto Atilano            Pueblo  CO           2074   48      391    2:18:50.8   10:36/M             
      31    Ron Francis                Pueblo  CO           2282   46      446    2:26:49.1   11:12/M             
      32    Gerd Scheller              Colorado Springs CO  2680   47      476    2:30:46.8   11:31/M             
      33    Peter Hilts                Colorado Springs CO  2377   45      558    3:14:56.3   14:53/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Shoulberg             Guffey  CO           2698   50       38    1:33:29.5    7:08/M             
       2    Vernon Smith               Colorado Springs CO  3895   54       43    1:35:14.6    7:16/M             
       3    Jeff Rachwitz              Colorado Springs CO  2627   50       53    1:37:21.9    7:26/M             
       4    Gregory Stock              Colorado Springs CO  3911   51       66    1:40:13.7    7:39/M             
       5    Paul Hartman               Colorado Springs CO  2352   51       68    1:40:42.4    7:41/M             
       6    Steve Recca                Colorado Springs CO  2630   50       98    1:45:12.9    8:02/M             
       7    Dean Thurston              Colorado Springs CO  3942   51      105    1:46:11.6    8:06/M             
       8    David Baker                Pueblo  CO           2085   54      114    1:48:00.0    8:15/M             
       9    Chuck Farrington           Colorado Springs CO  2264   51      116    1:48:17.3    8:16/M             
      10    Gregory Frascadore         Colorado Springs CO  2285   52      172    1:53:52.8    8:42/M             
      11    Chris Schultz              Albuquerque  NM      2689   50      186    1:55:36.0    8:49/M             
      12    Bruce Dowdy                Colorado Springs CO  2232   50      197    1:57:18.6    8:57/M             
      13    Mark Gonzales              Pueblo  CO           2312   50      199    1:57:28.2    8:58/M             
      14    Gary Graff                 Colorado Springs CO  2315   51      200    1:57:30.4    8:58/M             
      15    Eric McNeil                Colorado Springs CO  2513   50      224    1:59:36.8    9:08/M             
      16    Dan Kunze                  Palmer Lake  CO      2441   53      231    2:00:00.0    9:10/M             
      17    Paul Dallaguardia          Colorado City  CO    2206   53      236    2:00:24.6    9:11/M             
      18    Michael Yowell             Peyton  CO           3996   51      247    2:01:04.9    9:15/M             
      19    Terry Weatherford          Colorado Springs CO  3974   52      253    2:01:15.7    9:15/M             
      20    Steven Watt                Colorado Springs CO  3971   53      259    2:02:11.7    9:20/M             
      21    Chuck Carillo              Northglenn  CO       2162   52      266    2:03:03.4    9:24/M             
      22    Bill Giebel                Pueblo  CO           2300   52      287    2:06:10.5    9:38/M             
      23    Sean Bryan                 Colorado Springs CO  2141   52      293    2:06:56.8    9:41/M             
      24    Donald Moran               Parker  CO           2541   52      294    2:06:59.2    9:42/M             
      25    Jeff Carter                Monument  CO         2166   52      339    2:12:56.1   10:09/M             
      26    John Huck                  Elizabeth  CO        2387   52      343    2:13:19.6   10:11/M             
      27    Jim Johnson                Canon City  CO       2395   52      416    2:22:06.5   10:51/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charlie Gray               Pueblo  CO           2317   57       49    1:36:51.5    7:24/M             
       2    Don Byers                  Colorado Springs CO  2152   55       62    1:39:27.1    7:35/M             
       3    Rich Hadley                Florence  CO         2332   55       63    1:39:38.6    7:36/M             
       4    Humberto Paredes           Pueblo West  CO      2584   55       64    1:40:01.0    7:38/M             
       5    Jim English                Colorado Springs CO  2249   57       65    1:40:09.7    7:39/M             
       6    Richard Park               Colorado Springs CO  2586   58       71    1:41:21.9    7:44/M             
       7    Daniel Tallon              Placitas  NM         3930   56       78    1:42:18.0    7:49/M             
       8    Scott Palmer               Colorado Springs CO  2582   56       93    1:44:42.9    8:00/M             
       9    Roger Baer                 Colorado Springs CO  2080   57      118    1:48:30.3    8:17/M             
      10    Tom Zehringer              Colorado Springs CO  3998   57      177    1:54:35.7    8:45/M             
      11    Gordon Neal                Colorado Springs CO  2560   55      185    1:55:33.0    8:49/M             
      12    Jay Kita                   Woodland Park  CO    2425   58      349    2:14:14.0   10:15/M             
      13    Perry Blue                 Fowler  CO           2122   56      405    2:20:10.6   10:42/M             
      14    Steve Fuchs                St Cloud  MN         2288   56      437    2:24:08.6   11:00/M             
      15    Chuck Hachmeister          Colorado Springs CO  2330   58      505    2:38:16.6   12:05/M             
      16    Jim Ayres                  Midlothian  TX       2077   56      521    2:42:42.5   12:25/M             
      17    Marvin Seibert             Colorado Springs CO  2693   57      529    2:44:00.3   12:31/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Jones               Monument  CO         2407   61       90    1:44:08.4    7:57/M             
       2    Will Moody                 Bailey  CO           2539   61      121    1:48:42.3    8:18/M             
       3    Bill Hornbostel            Colorado Springs CO  2385   61      132    1:50:04.0    8:24/M             
       4    Joe Stommel                Pueblo  CO           3914   62      136    1:50:29.6    8:26/M             
       5    Rob Ladewig                Colorado Springs CO  2442   62      181    1:55:06.4    8:47/M             
       6    Steve Sager                Colorado Springs CO  2671   64      226    1:59:43.1    9:08/M             
       7    David Betzler              Monument  CO         2106   63      232    2:00:05.4    9:10/M             
       8    Tom Minnery                Colorado Springs CO  2528   63      238    2:00:34.5    9:12/M             
       9    Hector Leyba               Penrose  CO          2455   61      283    2:05:51.4    9:36/M             
      10    Brian Johnson              Boulder  CO          2394   61      321    2:10:30.2    9:58/M             
      11    Jim Beckenhaupt            Colorado Springs CO  2094   64      394    2:19:09.2   10:37/M             
      12    Rich Ricketts              Ft Collins  CO       2641   63      444    2:26:45.5   11:12/M             
      13    Dana Anstey                Colorado Springs CO  2068   63      535    2:46:03.3   12:41/M             
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Giles               Colorado Springs CO  2302   66      189    1:56:25.9    8:53/M             
       2    Alan Feuerhaken            Colorado Springs CO  2269   66      279    2:04:58.5    9:32/M             
       3    William Middlebrook        Colorado Springs CO  2521   69      453    2:28:08.5   11:18/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Romero                 Denver  CO           2663   71      257    2:01:51.7    9:18/M             
       2    Bill Faulkner              Broomfield  CO       2266   70      262    2:02:43.0    9:22/M             
       3    Jim Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           2311   71      543    2:51:06.2   13:04/M            
 

Upcoming Events

JUL
12

07.12.2014 08:00 - 10:00
Mosaic 5k--POSTPONED

JUL
13

07.13.2014 07:00 - 08:00
Barr Trail Mountain Run

JUL
17

07.17.2014 20:00 - 21:00
Hill Repeats

JUL
19

07.19.2014 07:00 - 07:00
State Games Sprint Triathlon

JUL
24

07.24.2014 20:00 - 21:00
Hill Repeats

JUL
25

07.25.2014 18:00 - 18:00
State Games 5K

JUL
26

07.26.2014 06:00 - 06:00
COCO Century Bike Ride

JUL
26

07.26.2014 18:00 - 22:00
G.U.Rule Predict Run

JUL
31

07.31.2014 20:00 - 21:00
Hill Repeats

AUG
06

08.06.2014 18:00 - 20:00
Canceled---SCR Club Meeting for August has been canceled.

AUG
07

08.07.2014 20:00 - 21:00
Hill Repeats

AUG
09

08.09.2014 07:00 - 09:00
Fowler Sprint Triathlon

Weather

Partly Cloudy

86°F

Pueblo

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 35%

Wind: 10 mph

  • 11 Jul 2014

    Thunderstorms/Wind Early 96°F 66°F

  • 12 Jul 2014

    Scattered Thunderstorms 94°F 64°F