Logo

Hot to Trot 2012

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Lucero                Pueblo  CO            639   12       12        21:13.5

Female 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melina Faris                Pueblo  CO            613   10       13        21:21.3
       2    Marissa Faris               Pueblo  CO            612    8       48        25:05.0
       3    Aspen Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO       617    8       56        26:26.1
       4    Brooklyn Michleli           Pueblo  CO            651   12       59        26:35.8
       5    Pheonix Sanchez-Vasquez     Pueblo West  CO       740   10      108        34:21.4
       6    Babes McCabe                Pueblo  CO            647    9      112        34:53.0

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victoria Mitrick            Pueblo  CO            657   13       50        25:21.6
       2    Bessie Crank                Pueblo West  CO       699   16       75        28:17.9
       3    Spree Walls                 Pueblo  CO            693   18      117        37:57.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristine Reynolds           Colorado Springs  C   678   29       34        23:07.1
       2    Andrea Fox                  Pueblo  CO            724   28       51        25:26.8
       3    Violet Hernandez            Pueblo  CO            626   27       63        27:06.0
       4    Mi Mathis                   Colorado Springs  C   715   29       64        27:32.2
       5    Jordin Musso                Pueblo  CO            660   22       74        28:13.5
       6    Lindsy Long                 Colorado Springs  C   719   27       93        30:58.4
       7    Janelle Benavidez-Lopez     Pueblo  CO            598   28      116        36:25.3
       8    Kayla Klipfel               Colorado City  CO     702   23      119        38:13.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Kottenstette       Pueblo  CO            726   32       21        21:59.0
       2    Renee Renn                  Widefield  CO         677   39       26        22:24.9
       3    Kerry Dahlke                Pueblo West  CO       607   36       32        22:51.7
       4    Melanie Milyard             Pueblo West  CO       652   35       39        23:45.5
       5    Sarah Blackwell             Pueblo  CO            600   35       60        26:36.6
       6    Misty Bellino               Pueblo  CO            596   39       70        28:03.5
       7    Carmen Perez                Pueblo  CO            666   39       71        28:04.5
       8    Karen Ramos                 Pueblo  CO            676   35       77        28:30.0
       9    Gina Parsons                Pueblo  CO            665   33       88        29:47.7
      10    Jeannette Micheli           Pueblo  CO            650   37       92        30:52.2
      11    Jolene Faris                Pueblo  CO            611   37      102        32:06.3
      12    Rachael Calkins             Pueblo  CO            695   37      107        34:01.9
      13    Christina McCann            Colorado Springs  C   709   33      124        39:21.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurice Lopez-Cepero        Pueblo  CO            638   41       30        22:49.4
       2    Paula McCabe                Pueblo  CO            648   40       31        22:50.2
       3    Kristine Spinuzzi           Pueblo  CO            720   43       36        23:14.2
       4    Becky Medina                Pueblo  CO            716   42       40        23:59.1
       5    Debbie Gurule               Pueblo  CO            621   48       49        25:08.7
       6    Jene Herrera                Pueblo West  CO       627   46       52        25:52.8
       7    Anne Probst                 Santa Fe  NM          670   49       66        27:45.6
       8    Laurie Tafoya               Pueblo West  CO       688   45       76        28:28.3
       9    Misti Decesaro              Pueblo West  CO       701   45       79        28:50.7
      10    Diana Maal                  Pueblo West  CO       711   40       83        29:02.7
      11    Aimee Atencio               Pueblo West  CO       591   45       90        30:35.3
      12    Peggy Mitrick               Pueblo  CO            656   48       95        31:10.5
      13    Wendy Garrison              Pueblo West  CO       732   45       97        31:24.9
      14    Stacey Flaten               Colorado Springs  C   725   43       99        31:45.9
      15    Theresa Wolf                Colorado Springs  C   694   40      103        33:16.9
      16    Heikei Kovacich             Pueblo  CO            634   45      113        34:56.7
      17    Christa Ferrendelli         Pueblo  CO            616   43      126        42:12.9
      18    Peggy Benavidez-Lopez       Pueblo  CO            599   49      127        44:25.5
      19    Sharon Casarez              Pueblo  CO            696   49      128        44:26.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO     669   50       54        26:10.9
       2    Diane Lopez                 Pueblo  CO            636   54       58        26:33.9
       3    Susan Hirst                 Colorado Springs  C   628   51       69        28:01.7
       4    Mary Martinez               Westminster  CO       646   57       87        29:46.9
       5    Deb Hadley                  Florence  CO          736   55       89        30:30.2
       6    Deanna Hardy                Pueblo  CO            625   54      100        31:55.4
       7    Sandra McKenna              Walsenburg  CO        737   59      105        33:32.8
       8    Siria Aguilar               Pueblo  CO            589   51      106        33:58.7
       9    Maureen Ruddock             Boulder  CO           727   55      114        35:16.9
      10    Susan Steves                Pueblo  CO            686   59      115        36:10.3
      11    Lisa Klipfel                Colorado City  CO     703   50      118        38:12.1

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Kinzy                 Pueblo  CO            632   64       43        24:03.4
       2    Marijane Martinez           Pueblo  CO            645   60       45        24:14.8
       3    Trisha Davis                Pueblo West  CO       608   61       53        26:00.3
       4    Gloria Montoya              Pueblo  CO            658   64       67        27:53.8
       5    Eileen Baracz               Canon City  CO        593   64       91        30:41.9
       6    Jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO       674   68       96        31:24.0
       7    Christy Furman              Pueblo  CO            619   63      123        39:15.1
       8    Nancy Mitrick               Fremont  CA           655   69      125        40:24.1

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Gonzales              Pueblo  CO            721   26        1        17:42.8

Male 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Maal                   Pueblo West  CO       710   12       23        22:08.6
       2    Peyton Fernandez            Pueblo West  CO       708   12       61        26:43.9
       3    Wyatt Faris                 Pueblo  CO            615    6       73        28:10.9

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peyton Roth                 Pueblo  CO            681   13       27        22:35.0
       2    Kenny Crank                 Pueblo West  CO       606   14       28        22:39.3

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leo Sisneros                Pueblo  CO            683   28       19        21:36.8
       2    Daniel Hardy                Pueblo  CO            624   25       22        22:08.1
       3    Michael Hernandez           Colorado Springs  C   738   29       42        23:59.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Long                 Colorado Springs  C   718   31        5        20:01.7
       2    Dallas Ramos                Pueblo  CO            675   31        6        20:02.6
       3    Rob Urbina                  Pueblo  CO            690   30        8        20:37.7
       4    Willy Faris                 Pueblo  CO            614   38       14        21:22.4
       5    Chris Markert               Pueblo  CO            643   35       15        21:23.6
       6    Mark Zandarski              Colorado Springs  C   714   36       16        21:29.3
       7    Joshua Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            739   37       17        21:30.1
       8    Shannon Rodreguez           Pueblo  CO            679   38       29        22:46.7
       9    Craig Kaufmann              Colorado Springs  C   631   32       38        23:43.7
      10    Jeremy Dominguez            Pueblo  CO            706   32       46        24:19.7
      11    Jeffrey Courtright          Colorado Springs  C   734   33       55        26:22.2
      12    Chris Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO       618   37       57        26:26.9
      13    Sherry Ortiz                Colorado City  CO     704   32       84        29:18.0
      14    Phillip Sanchez-Vasquez     Pueblo  CO            741   34      109        34:22.3
      15    Sergio Lopez                La Junta  CO          637   37      121        38:40.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Lucero               Pueblo  CO            640   41        3        18:46.8
       2    Andy Wooten                 Colorado Springs  C   728   44       10        20:57.8
       3    Mark Gregory                Pueblo  CO            620   46       25        22:13.3
       4    Gene Mares                  Pueblo  CO            642   49       35        23:11.6
       5    Thomas Meehan               Pueblo  CO            649   49       65        27:43.1
       6    Kevin Steenbergen           Pueblo West  CO       684   45       81        28:54.5
       7    John Mitrick                Pueblo  CO            654   47       94        31:09.4
       8    Michael Cook                Pueblo  CO            698   45      104        33:17.3
       9    Chris Chavez                La Junta  CO          697   42      120        38:40.0
      10    Lee Archuleta Jr            La Junta  CO          590   49      122        38:40.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Gray                Pueblo  CO            717   58        2        18:14.0
       2    Lile Budden                 Colorado Springs  C   722   52        4        19:02.1
       3    Rich Hadley                 Florence  CO          735   56        7        20:31.3
       4    Mark Gurule                 Pueblo  CO            712   50        9        20:51.1
       5    Mark Koch                   Pueblo  CO            633   53       11        21:11.2
       6    Gary Probst                 Santa Fe  NM          671   50       18        21:33.3
       7    David Baker                 Pueblo  CO            592   54       20        21:44.2
       8    Karl Gurule                 Colo Springs  CO      622   50       24        22:12.0
       9    David Roth                  Pueblo  CO            680   50       33        22:56.0
      10    Stan Moore                  Pueblo  CO            659   54       41        23:59.5
      11    R. Kevin Hall               Canon City  CO        623   53       44        24:11.6
      12    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO            588   54       47        24:58.3
      13    Barry Johnson               Wasilla  AK           630   53       62        26:45.1
      14    Rory Cook                   Pueblo  CO            723   53       72        28:05.4
      15    Arnold De Cesaro            Pueblo West  CO       700   50       80        28:51.6
      16    Joe Martinez                Westminster  CO       644   58       82        29:01.4
      17    Richard Trujillo            Boone  CO             689   56       85        29:21.9
      18    Eugene Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            707   57       98        31:35.3
      19    John Lobato                 Pueblo West  CO       635   59      101        32:00.2
      20    John Tafoya                 Pueblo West  CO       687   59      110        34:36.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                 Pueblo  CO            587   60       37        23:36.1
       2    Bill Pike                   Colorado Springs  C   667   62       68        28:00.0
       3    Mark Steves                 Pueblo  CO            685   60       86        29:41.5

Male 70 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stanley Hren                Pueblo West  CO       731   70       78        28:33.5
       2    Jim Gonzales                Pueblo  CO            705   72      111        34:41.5

2M Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allyson Neal                Pueblo  CO            661    7        1        30:53.5
       2    Rhianna Renn                Colorado Springs  C   733    7        2        30:55.1
       3    Karin Murray                Raton  NM             730   43        4        31:53.3
       4    Dixie Walls                 Pueblo  CO            692   53        5        32:46.5
       5    Amy Neal                    Pueblo  CO            662   35        6        32:47.4

Male 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Troy Murray                 Raton  NM             729   50        3        31:03.8
Thank you to all the volunteers who assisted in this fine event
Race Director: Ruth McDonald
Registration: Paulette Arns, Marilyn Vargas, David Rael, Dennis Wait
Results: Marilyn Vargas, David Rael
Finish Line: Paulette Arns, Dennis Wait, Dave Diaz, Stacie Diaz, Anthony Diaz, Bill Vegas, Darryl Clark
5K Course: Jeff Arnold
Lead Bike: Jeff Arnold
Walk Course: Dave Diaz
Kiddie K: Jeff Arnold, Jaylen Vargas, Rosalinda Vargas, Meno Vargas
Breakfast: The excellent staff of the Gold Dust Saloon

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×