HomeRace Results2012Hot to Trot Age Group Results

Home

Hot to Trot 2012

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Lucero                Pueblo  CO            639   12       12        21:13.5

Female 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melina Faris                Pueblo  CO            613   10       13        21:21.3
       2    Marissa Faris               Pueblo  CO            612    8       48        25:05.0
       3    Aspen Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO       617    8       56        26:26.1
       4    Brooklyn Michleli           Pueblo  CO            651   12       59        26:35.8
       5    Pheonix Sanchez-Vasquez     Pueblo West  CO       740   10      108        34:21.4
       6    Babes McCabe                Pueblo  CO            647    9      112        34:53.0

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victoria Mitrick            Pueblo  CO            657   13       50        25:21.6
       2    Bessie Crank                Pueblo West  CO       699   16       75        28:17.9
       3    Spree Walls                 Pueblo  CO            693   18      117        37:57.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristine Reynolds           Colorado Springs  C   678   29       34        23:07.1
       2    Andrea Fox                  Pueblo  CO            724   28       51        25:26.8
       3    Violet Hernandez            Pueblo  CO            626   27       63        27:06.0
       4    Mi Mathis                   Colorado Springs  C   715   29       64        27:32.2
       5    Jordin Musso                Pueblo  CO            660   22       74        28:13.5
       6    Lindsy Long                 Colorado Springs  C   719   27       93        30:58.4
       7    Janelle Benavidez-Lopez     Pueblo  CO            598   28      116        36:25.3
       8    Kayla Klipfel               Colorado City  CO     702   23      119        38:13.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Kottenstette       Pueblo  CO            726   32       21        21:59.0
       2    Renee Renn                  Widefield  CO         677   39       26        22:24.9
       3    Kerry Dahlke                Pueblo West  CO       607   36       32        22:51.7
       4    Melanie Milyard             Pueblo West  CO       652   35       39        23:45.5
       5    Sarah Blackwell             Pueblo  CO            600   35       60        26:36.6
       6    Misty Bellino               Pueblo  CO            596   39       70        28:03.5
       7    Carmen Perez                Pueblo  CO            666   39       71        28:04.5
       8    Karen Ramos                 Pueblo  CO            676   35       77        28:30.0
       9    Gina Parsons                Pueblo  CO            665   33       88        29:47.7
      10    Jeannette Micheli           Pueblo  CO            650   37       92        30:52.2
      11    Jolene Faris                Pueblo  CO            611   37      102        32:06.3
      12    Rachael Calkins             Pueblo  CO            695   37      107        34:01.9
      13    Christina McCann            Colorado Springs  C   709   33      124        39:21.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurice Lopez-Cepero        Pueblo  CO            638   41       30        22:49.4
       2    Paula McCabe                Pueblo  CO            648   40       31        22:50.2
       3    Kristine Spinuzzi           Pueblo  CO            720   43       36        23:14.2
       4    Becky Medina                Pueblo  CO            716   42       40        23:59.1
       5    Debbie Gurule               Pueblo  CO            621   48       49        25:08.7
       6    Jene Herrera                Pueblo West  CO       627   46       52        25:52.8
       7    Anne Probst                 Santa Fe  NM          670   49       66        27:45.6
       8    Laurie Tafoya               Pueblo West  CO       688   45       76        28:28.3
       9    Misti Decesaro              Pueblo West  CO       701   45       79        28:50.7
      10    Diana Maal                  Pueblo West  CO       711   40       83        29:02.7
      11    Aimee Atencio               Pueblo West  CO       591   45       90        30:35.3
      12    Peggy Mitrick               Pueblo  CO            656   48       95        31:10.5
      13    Wendy Garrison              Pueblo West  CO       732   45       97        31:24.9
      14    Stacey Flaten               Colorado Springs  C   725   43       99        31:45.9
      15    Theresa Wolf                Colorado Springs  C   694   40      103        33:16.9
      16    Heikei Kovacich             Pueblo  CO            634   45      113        34:56.7
      17    Christa Ferrendelli         Pueblo  CO            616   43      126        42:12.9
      18    Peggy Benavidez-Lopez       Pueblo  CO            599   49      127        44:25.5
      19    Sharon Casarez              Pueblo  CO            696   49      128        44:26.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO     669   50       54        26:10.9
       2    Diane Lopez                 Pueblo  CO            636   54       58        26:33.9
       3    Susan Hirst                 Colorado Springs  C   628   51       69        28:01.7
       4    Mary Martinez               Westminster  CO       646   57       87        29:46.9
       5    Deb Hadley                  Florence  CO          736   55       89        30:30.2
       6    Deanna Hardy                Pueblo  CO            625   54      100        31:55.4
       7    Sandra McKenna              Walsenburg  CO        737   59      105        33:32.8
       8    Siria Aguilar               Pueblo  CO            589   51      106        33:58.7
       9    Maureen Ruddock             Boulder  CO           727   55      114        35:16.9
      10    Susan Steves                Pueblo  CO            686   59      115        36:10.3
      11    Lisa Klipfel                Colorado City  CO     703   50      118        38:12.1

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Kinzy                 Pueblo  CO            632   64       43        24:03.4
       2    Marijane Martinez           Pueblo  CO            645   60       45        24:14.8
       3    Trisha Davis                Pueblo West  CO       608   61       53        26:00.3
       4    Gloria Montoya              Pueblo  CO            658   64       67        27:53.8
       5    Eileen Baracz               Canon City  CO        593   64       91        30:41.9
       6    Jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO       674   68       96        31:24.0
       7    Christy Furman              Pueblo  CO            619   63      123        39:15.1
       8    Nancy Mitrick               Fremont  CA           655   69      125        40:24.1

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Gonzales              Pueblo  CO            721   26        1        17:42.8

Male 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Maal                   Pueblo West  CO       710   12       23        22:08.6
       2    Peyton Fernandez            Pueblo West  CO       708   12       61        26:43.9
       3    Wyatt Faris                 Pueblo  CO            615    6       73        28:10.9

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peyton Roth                 Pueblo  CO            681   13       27        22:35.0
       2    Kenny Crank                 Pueblo West  CO       606   14       28        22:39.3

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leo Sisneros                Pueblo  CO            683   28       19        21:36.8
       2    Daniel Hardy                Pueblo  CO            624   25       22        22:08.1
       3    Michael Hernandez           Colorado Springs  C   738   29       42        23:59.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Long                 Colorado Springs  C   718   31        5        20:01.7
       2    Dallas Ramos                Pueblo  CO            675   31        6        20:02.6
       3    Rob Urbina                  Pueblo  CO            690   30        8        20:37.7
       4    Willy Faris                 Pueblo  CO            614   38       14        21:22.4
       5    Chris Markert               Pueblo  CO            643   35       15        21:23.6
       6    Mark Zandarski              Colorado Springs  C   714   36       16        21:29.3
       7    Joshua Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            739   37       17        21:30.1
       8    Shannon Rodreguez           Pueblo  CO            679   38       29        22:46.7
       9    Craig Kaufmann              Colorado Springs  C   631   32       38        23:43.7
      10    Jeremy Dominguez            Pueblo  CO            706   32       46        24:19.7
      11    Jeffrey Courtright          Colorado Springs  C   734   33       55        26:22.2
      12    Chris Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO       618   37       57        26:26.9
      13    Sherry Ortiz                Colorado City  CO     704   32       84        29:18.0
      14    Phillip Sanchez-Vasquez     Pueblo  CO            741   34      109        34:22.3
      15    Sergio Lopez                La Junta  CO          637   37      121        38:40.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Lucero               Pueblo  CO            640   41        3        18:46.8
       2    Andy Wooten                 Colorado Springs  C   728   44       10        20:57.8
       3    Mark Gregory                Pueblo  CO            620   46       25        22:13.3
       4    Gene Mares                  Pueblo  CO            642   49       35        23:11.6
       5    Thomas Meehan               Pueblo  CO            649   49       65        27:43.1
       6    Kevin Steenbergen           Pueblo West  CO       684   45       81        28:54.5
       7    John Mitrick                Pueblo  CO            654   47       94        31:09.4
       8    Michael Cook                Pueblo  CO            698   45      104        33:17.3
       9    Chris Chavez                La Junta  CO          697   42      120        38:40.0
      10    Lee Archuleta Jr            La Junta  CO          590   49      122        38:40.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Gray                Pueblo  CO            717   58        2        18:14.0
       2    Lile Budden                 Colorado Springs  C   722   52        4        19:02.1
       3    Rich Hadley                 Florence  CO          735   56        7        20:31.3
       4    Mark Gurule                 Pueblo  CO            712   50        9        20:51.1
       5    Mark Koch                   Pueblo  CO            633   53       11        21:11.2
       6    Gary Probst                 Santa Fe  NM          671   50       18        21:33.3
       7    David Baker                 Pueblo  CO            592   54       20        21:44.2
       8    Karl Gurule                 Colo Springs  CO      622   50       24        22:12.0
       9    David Roth                  Pueblo  CO            680   50       33        22:56.0
      10    Stan Moore                  Pueblo  CO            659   54       41        23:59.5
      11    R. Kevin Hall               Canon City  CO        623   53       44        24:11.6
      12    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO            588   54       47        24:58.3
      13    Barry Johnson               Wasilla  AK           630   53       62        26:45.1
      14    Rory Cook                   Pueblo  CO            723   53       72        28:05.4
      15    Arnold De Cesaro            Pueblo West  CO       700   50       80        28:51.6
      16    Joe Martinez                Westminster  CO       644   58       82        29:01.4
      17    Richard Trujillo            Boone  CO             689   56       85        29:21.9
      18    Eugene Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            707   57       98        31:35.3
      19    John Lobato                 Pueblo West  CO       635   59      101        32:00.2
      20    John Tafoya                 Pueblo West  CO       687   59      110        34:36.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                 Pueblo  CO            587   60       37        23:36.1
       2    Bill Pike                   Colorado Springs  C   667   62       68        28:00.0
       3    Mark Steves                 Pueblo  CO            685   60       86        29:41.5

Male 70 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stanley Hren                Pueblo West  CO       731   70       78        28:33.5
       2    Jim Gonzales                Pueblo  CO            705   72      111        34:41.5

2M Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allyson Neal                Pueblo  CO            661    7        1        30:53.5
       2    Rhianna Renn                Colorado Springs  C   733    7        2        30:55.1
       3    Karin Murray                Raton  NM             730   43        4        31:53.3
       4    Dixie Walls                 Pueblo  CO            692   53        5        32:46.5
       5    Amy Neal                    Pueblo  CO            662   35        6        32:47.4

Male 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Troy Murray                 Raton  NM             729   50        3        31:03.8
Thank you to all the volunteers who assisted in this fine event
Race Director: Ruth McDonald
Registration: Paulette Arns, Marilyn Vargas, David Rael, Dennis Wait
Results: Marilyn Vargas, David Rael
Finish Line: Paulette Arns, Dennis Wait, Dave Diaz, Stacie Diaz, Anthony Diaz, Bill Vegas, Darryl Clark
5K Course: Jeff Arnold
Lead Bike: Jeff Arnold
Walk Course: Dave Diaz
Kiddie K: Jeff Arnold, Jaylen Vargas, Rosalinda Vargas, Meno Vargas
Breakfast: The excellent staff of the Gold Dust Saloon
 

Upcoming Events

OCT
01

10.01.2014 18:00 - 20:00
SCR Club Meeting

OCT
04

10.04.2014 08:30 - 08:30
RimtoRim Royal Gorge 10K 5K

OCT
04

10.04.2014 09:00 - 09:00
Color Vibe 5K

OCT
05

10.05.2014 07:00 - 07:00
Boulder Mar--CANCELED

OCT
08

10.08.2014 16:00 - 16:00
Southern Challenge HS CC

OCT
11

10.11.2014 09:00 - 09:00
Paint the Plains 5K

OCT
11

10.11.2014 09:00 - 09:00
Not On Our Watch 5K

OCT
11

10.11.2014 09:00 - 09:00
PDI 5K

OCT
16

10.16.2014 15:30 - 15:30
Region 4 Meet HS CC

OCT
18

10.18.2014 09:00 - 09:00
Monster Dash 5K

OCT
19

10.19.2014 07:15 - 08:15
Denver Rock n Roll Marathon

OCT
25

10.25.2014 09:00 - 09:00
High School CC State Meet