Logo

Hey Everyone,

Here are the preliminary results from the Pray 4 prediction race today.  I will post again later with the points after I have reviewed the membership status.  It was a great day and a bunch of people enjoyed the 2 mile and 4 mile courses with perfect weather.  I want to thank  David & Marilyn for hosting the event at their house in Pueblo West and Gwen Steves for all of her awesome help preparing for the race!

 

Pos. Name Actual Time Predicted Time Difference
1 Jitka McGivney 35:59.2 0:36:05 00:05.8
2 Shad Pate 35:07.5 0:35:00 00:07.5
3 Sean McGivney 33:29.6 0:33:20 00:09.6
4 Isobel McGivney 37:23.5 0:37:37 00:13.5
5 Robert Lucero 26:40.2 0:26:58 00:17.8
6 Paulette Arns 44:19.8 0:44:00 00:19.8
7 Amelia Marmolejo 35:22.1 0:36:00 00:37.9
8 Lallo Vigil 32:48.1 0:33:33 00:44.9
9 Braden Springer 36:29.0 0:35:40 00:49.0
10 Dan Nelson 28:00.9 0:27:00 01:00.8
11 Shattuck Springer 34:36.7 0:33:30 01:06.7
12 Quinten Springer 34:36.8 0:33:30 01:06.8
13 LeAnn Springer 34:37.1 0:33:30 01:07.2
14 Robert Quintana 25:56.4 0:27:10 01:13.6
15 Tiffany Marmolejo 48:40.0 0:50:00 01:20.0
16 Logan Thompson 36:22.7 0:35:00 01:22.7
17 Heidi Thompson 38:28.8 0:40:00 01:31.2
18 Alexandria Romero 41:05.0 0:42:42 01:37.0
19 Cora Marmolejo 48:21.9 0:50:00 01:38.1
20 Marijane Martinez 36:45.8 0:38:28 01:42.2
21 Nelson Brentlinger 39:11.1 0:41:00 01:48.9
22 Larry Navarro 29:30.8 0:31:30 01:59.2
23 Dave Dehn 38:24.5 0:40:26 02:01.5
24 Ron Dehn 38:31.2 0:40:40 02:08.8
25 Humberto Paredes 33:00.9 0:35:10 02:09.1
26 Lisa Vigil 27:32.4 0:29:44 02:11.6
27 Gwen Steves 34:21.6 0:36:35 02:13.4
28 Cassie Pate 47:26.8 0:45:00 02:26.8
29 Roger Giordano 29:25.3 0:32:00 02:34.7
30 Donna Tieken 25:25.1 0:28:33 03:07.9
31 Gabriel Marmolejo 33:11.2 0:30:00 03:11.2
32 Mary Oswald 35:34.8 0:39:00 03:25.2
33 Melanie Nelson 37:07.9 0:40:38 03:30.1
34 Kristi Martel 48:38.6 0:45:00 03:38.6
35 Janique Rizer 33:08.7 0:29:30 03:38.7
36 M McKeen 26:13.9 0:30:00 03:46.1
37 Olivia Medina 35:10.2 0:39:00 03:49.8
38 Allison Balos 30:32.5 0:35:00 04:27.5
39 Catherine Siddoway 34:37.4 0:40:00 05:22.6
40 Jennifer Lucero 25:24.8 0:20:00 05:24.8
41 Olivia Melvin 26:10.1 0:32:00 05:49.9
42 Alex Krenz 36:24.0 0:42:15 05:51.0
43 Allyssa George 51:12.5 0:44:30 06:42.5
44 Cathy Dehn 33:09.3 0:40:00 06:50.7
45 Elizabeth Cantin 32:55.6 0:40:00 07:04.4
46 Zarela Paredes 30:24.5 0:38:00 07:35.5
47 Mason Stanley 26:21.6 0:34:00 07:38.4
48 Jordan Lucero 51:20.7 0:40:00 11:20.7
49 Dorene Miller 48:38.8 1:00:00 11:21.2
50 K Melvin 30:34.1 0:19:00 11:34.1
51 Ava Siddoway 51:19.1 0:38:15 13:04.1
52 Kaden Siddoway 51:18.5 0:35:00 16:18.6
53 Lynne Luna 30:33.6 0:49:00 18:26.4
54 Jovan Estorga 29:26.0 0:48:48 19:22.0
55 Kristin Johnson 39:20.9 3:00:00 20:39.1

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×